Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Hine    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2010
Age : 50 World Matchplay  Last 32  2006
Date Of Birth : 20/04/1969 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2005
Nickname : Muffin Man UK Open  Quarter Final  2007
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2018
Tour Card : No Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2010, 2017
Tour Card Years : 2011-2012, 2014-2015, 2017-2018    
BDO Ranking : 66 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 242 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2005
DDB Ranking : 248    
DDB Popularity : 168 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £138,215 LPKD The Hasbury Inn  Winner  2011
Entrance Music : Dizzee Rascal - Bonkers UK Open North East Regional Final  Winner  2005
Home Town : Coventry    
Occupation : Baker    
Relations : Father of Courtney Hine    



Year (31/1)200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking3786855710370103189159284240265303211223



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
18/05/2018PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
18/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
06/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
29/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
06/04/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
09/03/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
09/03/2018PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
18/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2018PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
16/02/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
27/11/2017PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 64£0
26/11/2017Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
06/11/2017Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
11/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/10/2017World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
30/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/09/2017PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
06/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/08/2017PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
09/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
07/07/2017PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
18/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
17/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/06/2017PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
21/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
19/05/2017PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
19/05/2017PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
30/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.