Darts Database
Search
                            
Darius Labanauskas    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Lithuania BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2017
Age : 42 PDC World Championship  Last 32  2019
Date Of Birth : 26/07/1976 World Masters  Last 16  2015, 2016
Nickname : Lucky D UK Open  Last 160  2019
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2017
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card Years : 2019 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2014
PDC Ranking : 122 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2016, 2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 140    
DDB Ranking : 42 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 50 Adeficator Open  Winner  2016
Career Earnings : £104,907 Baltic Cup Open  Winner  2013
Entrance Music : Guru Josh - Infinity Denmark Open  Winner  2016
   Estonian Masters  Winner  2017
   Estonian Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015
   Hal Open  Winner  2016
   Latvia Open  Winner  2017, 2018
   Lithuania National Championships  Winner  2009, 2011, 2012
   Lithuania Open  Winner  2011, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2018
   PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier  Winner  2018 (x5)
   PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School  Winner  2019
   PDCNB Lithuania  Winner  2018 (x2)
   PDCNB Sweden  Winner  2019
   Polish Open  Winner  2015
   Riga Masters  Winner  2014
   Riga Open  Winner  2014, 2015
   Trakai Castle Cup  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking55582714453075132231621235848246844



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/05/2019PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
10/03/2019PDCNB Denmark 2PDCR 1Semi Final€300
10/03/2019PDCNB Denmark 2PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
09/03/2019PDCNB Denmark 1PDCR 1Final€600
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 160£0
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
03/02/2019PDCNB Sweden 2PDCR 1Winner€1,200
02/02/2019PDCNB Sweden 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
06/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSEWinner£0
05/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 256£0
04/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 256£0
03/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 16£0
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£25,000
11/11/2018Latvia OpenWDF 2Winner€1,000
07/10/2018PDCNB Iceland 2PDCR 1Semi Final€300
06/10/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 3PDCR USemi FinalUnknown
06/10/2018PDCNB Iceland 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
05/10/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 2PDCR USemi FinalUnknown
05/10/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 1PDCR USemi FinalUnknown
29/09/2018WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorQuarter Final£0
09/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
02/09/2018PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
25/08/2018Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 64SEK 0
12/08/2018PDCNB Sweden 2PDCR 1Final€600
11/08/2018PDCNB Sweden 1PDCR 1Semi Final€300
10/08/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 12PDCR QSFinal€0
10/08/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 11PDCR QSWinner€0
01/07/2018PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 32£2,000
24/06/2018PDC Danish OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
21/06/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 8PDCR QSQualifier£0
10/06/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£2,000
03/06/2018BDO World TrophyBDO 0Quarter Final£1,000
27/05/2018PDCNB Finland 2PDCR 1Quarter Final€200


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.