Darts Database
Search
                            
Darius Labanauskas    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Lithuania BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2017
Age : 43 PDC World Championship  Last 32  2019
Date Of Birth : 26/07/1976 World Masters  Last 16  2015, 2016
Nickname : Lucky D UK Open  Last 160  2019
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2017
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card Years : 2019 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2014
PDC Ranking : 84 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2016, 2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 41 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 32  2019
DDB Ranking : 35    
DDB Popularity : 49 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £121,407 Adeficator Open  Winner  2016
Entrance Music : Guru Josh - Infinity Baltic Cup Open  Winner  2013
   Denmark Open  Winner  2016
   Estonian Masters  Winner  2017
   Estonian Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015
   Hal Open  Winner  2016
   Latvia Open  Winner  2017, 2018
   Lithuania National Championships  Winner  2009, 2011, 2012
   Lithuania Open  Winner  2011, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2018
   PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier  Winner  2018 (x5)
   PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School  Winner  2019
   PDCNB Lithuania  Winner  2018 (x2)
   PDCNB Sweden  Winner  2019
   Polish Open  Winner  2015
   Riga Masters  Winner  2014
   Riga Open  Winner  2014, 2015
   Trakai Castle Cup  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking55582714453075132231621235848246844



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
18/06/2017England OpenWDF ULast 64£50
11/06/2017Helvetia OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
10/06/2017Swiss OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£750
14/05/2017Vilnius OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
13/05/2017Lithuania OpenWDF 3Last 16€0
30/04/2017Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 16DKK 500
23/04/2017Estonian MastersWDF 3Winner€500
22/04/2017Estonian OpenWDF 3Final€350
16/04/2017Bruges OpenWDF 3Final€1,000
15/04/2017Belfry OpenWDF 3Last 32€50
09/04/2017German MastersWDF MajorLast 128€0
08/04/2017German OpenWDF MajorLast 16€120
18/03/2017Hal OpenBDO 0Last 16€75
19/02/2017Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 16£80
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,500
11/12/2016Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
17/11/2016Malta OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€50
06/11/2016SSDC OpenBDO 0FinalSEK 2,500
05/11/2016Adeficator OpenBDO 0WinnerSEK 14,000
16/10/2016Latvia OpenWDF 3Semi Final€200
09/10/2016Luxembourg OpenWDF 1Last 16€80
24/09/2016WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
17/09/2016Baltic Cup OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
11/09/2016England ClassicWDF ULast 16£125
09/09/2016England MastersWDF ULast 32£25
21/08/2016Swedish OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalSEK 3,000
14/08/2016Antwerp OpenWDF 1Last 16€100
07/08/2016Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 32€65
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO 0Last 64£40
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO 0Quarter Final£250
19/06/2016England OpenWDF ULast 32£100
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF UQuarter Final£2,500
22/05/2016Police MastersWDF 1Quarter FinalPLN 500
21/05/2016Polish OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalPLN 400
14/05/2016Lithuania OpenWDF 3Winner€400
01/05/2016Denmark MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalDKK 1,250
30/04/2016Denmark OpenWDF 1WinnerDKK 30,000
17/04/2016German MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final€200
16/04/2016German OpenWDF MajorFinal€1,000
27/03/2016Masters Of WaregemWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
26/03/2016Top Of WaregemWDF 1Last 16Unknown
20/03/2016Hal OpenBDO 0Winner€2,500
19/03/2016Hal MastersBDO 0Last 16Unknown
31/01/2016Dutch OpenWDF MajorQuarter Final€500
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 40£2,000
06/12/2015Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
22/11/2015Sunparks MastersWDF MajorLast 32€50
31/10/2015WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorSemi Final£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.