Darts Database
Search
                            
Darius Labanauskas    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Lithuania BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2017
Age : 42 PDC World Championship  Last 32  2019
Date Of Birth : 26/07/1976 World Masters  Last 16  2015, 2016
Nickname : Lucky D UK Open  Last 160  2019
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2017
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card Years : 2019 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2014
PDC Ranking : 84 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2016, 2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 28 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 32  2019
DDB Ranking : 37    
DDB Popularity : 46 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £117,907 Adeficator Open  Winner  2016
Entrance Music : Guru Josh - Infinity Baltic Cup Open  Winner  2013
   Denmark Open  Winner  2016
   Estonian Masters  Winner  2017
   Estonian Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015
   Hal Open  Winner  2016
   Latvia Open  Winner  2017, 2018
   Lithuania National Championships  Winner  2009, 2011, 2012
   Lithuania Open  Winner  2011, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2018
   PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier  Winner  2018 (x5)
   PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School  Winner  2019
   PDCNB Lithuania  Winner  2018 (x2)
   PDCNB Sweden  Winner  2019
   Polish Open  Winner  2015
   Riga Masters  Winner  2014
   Riga Open  Winner  2014, 2015
   Trakai Castle Cup  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking55582714453075132231621235848246844



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/05/2015Police MastersWDF 1Last 16PLN 200
23/05/2015Polish OpenWDF 1WinnerPLN 5,000
16/05/2015Lithuania OpenWDF 3Winner€400
10/05/2015Finnish ClassicWDF 2Quarter Final€75
09/05/2015Finnish OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€200
03/05/2015Denmark MastersWDF 2Last 16DKK 500
02/05/2015Denmark OpenWDF 2Last 16DKK 600
26/04/2015Estonian OpenWDF 3Winner€1,000
19/04/2015German MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final€200
18/04/2015German OpenWDF MajorSemi Final€450
04/04/2015Riga OpenWDF 3Winner€400
22/03/2015Hal OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
21/03/2015Hal MastersWDF 1Last 16Unknown
05/03/2015Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Semi Final£250
01/03/2015BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
11/01/2015BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
11/01/2015BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCHigh Checkout£5,000
22/11/2014Czech OpenWDF 1Last 64CZK 0
15/11/2014Jersey ClassicBDO 0Last 16£100
14/11/2014Jersey OpenBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
09/11/2014Latvia OpenWDF 3Semi Final€250
18/10/2014Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 32€40
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
28/09/2014Romanian OpenWDF 2Last 32€0
27/09/2014WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorFinal£0
13/09/2014Baltic Cup OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
31/08/2014French OpenWDF 2Last 64€15
24/08/2014Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 16SEK 1,000
17/08/2014Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 64€20
03/08/2014Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
02/08/2014Belgium Open PairsWDF UFinalUnknown
22/06/2014Austria Open ViennaWDF 2Last 16€30
08/06/2014Swiss OpenWDF 2Last 16CHF 50
25/05/2014Police MastersWDF 1Last 16PLN 200
24/05/2014Polish OpenWDF 1Last 32PLN 0
17/05/2014Lithuania OpenWDF 3Semi FinalLTL 300
11/05/2014Finnish OpenWDF 2Final€1,000
04/05/2014Denmark MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalDKK 1,000
27/04/2014Estonian OpenWDF 3Final€500
13/04/2014German MastersWDF MajorLast 64€0
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 16€100
30/03/2014Riga MastersWDF 3Winner€400
29/03/2014Riga OpenWDF 3Winner€400
23/03/2014Hal OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
08/03/2014Trakai Castle CupWDF 3WinnerLTL 800
01/03/2014SDC Finland 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
02/02/2014Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 32€100
26/01/2014German Gold CupWDF 1Semi Final€200
08/12/2013Estonian OpenWDF 3Winner€1,000
24/11/2013Czech OpenWDF 1Last 32CZK 500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.