Darts Database
Search
                            
Darius Labanauskas    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Lithuania BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2017
Age : 43 PDC World Championship  Last 32  2019
Date Of Birth : 26/07/1976 World Masters  Last 16  2015, 2016
Nickname : Lucky D UK Open  Last 160  2019
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2017
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card Years : 2019 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2014
PDC Ranking : 84 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2016, 2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 41 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 32  2019
DDB Ranking : 35    
DDB Popularity : 49 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £121,407 Adeficator Open  Winner  2016
Entrance Music : Guru Josh - Infinity Baltic Cup Open  Winner  2013
   Denmark Open  Winner  2016
   Estonian Masters  Winner  2017
   Estonian Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015
   Hal Open  Winner  2016
   Latvia Open  Winner  2017, 2018
   Lithuania National Championships  Winner  2009, 2011, 2012
   Lithuania Open  Winner  2011, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2018
   PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier  Winner  2018 (x5)
   PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School  Winner  2019
   PDCNB Lithuania  Winner  2018 (x2)
   PDCNB Sweden  Winner  2019
   Polish Open  Winner  2015
   Riga Masters  Winner  2014
   Riga Open  Winner  2014, 2015
   Trakai Castle Cup  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking55582714453075132231621235848246844



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 16€100
30/03/2014Riga MastersWDF 3Winner€400
29/03/2014Riga OpenWDF 3Winner€400
23/03/2014Hal OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
08/03/2014Trakai Castle CupWDF 3WinnerLTL 800
01/03/2014SDC Finland 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
02/02/2014Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 32€100
26/01/2014German Gold CupWDF 1Semi Final€200
08/12/2013Estonian OpenWDF 3Winner€1,000
24/11/2013Czech OpenWDF 1Last 32CZK 500
17/11/2013Latvia OpenWDF 3Last 16LVL 0
14/09/2013Baltic Cup OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
18/05/2013Lithuania OpenWDF 3WinnerLTL 2,000
23/03/2013Riga OpenWDF 3Last 16LVL 0
08/12/2012Lithuania National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
02/12/2012Estonian OpenWDF 3Winner€1,000
18/11/2012Latvia OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalLVL 50
03/11/2012WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0
03/11/2012WDF Europe Cup PairsWDF UFinal£0
30/09/2012Lithuania OpenWDF 3Last 16LTL 0
16/09/2012Baltic Cup OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
14/04/2012Riga OpenWDF 3FinalLVL 70
11/03/2012Trakai Castle CupWDF 3FinalLTL 500
10/12/2011Lithuania National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
04/12/2011Estonian OpenWDF 3Semi Final€300
13/11/2011Latvia OpenWDF 3Last 32LVL 0
23/10/2011Lithuania OpenWDF 3WinnerLTL 2,000
24/09/2011WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorPreliminary£0
11/12/2010Lithuania National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
21/11/2010Lithuania OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalLTL 300
23/05/2010Kaunas OpenWDF 3FinalLTL 500
13/12/2009Lithuania National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
22/11/2009Lithuania OpenWDF 4Last 16Unknown
11/10/2009Baltic Cup OpenWDF 4Last 16Unknown
24/05/2009Legenda CupWDF 4Semi FinalLTL 300
29/11/2008Lithuania National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
25/11/2007Lithuania National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
30/09/2007Baltic CupWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
26/11/2006Lithuania National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
11/11/2006Latvia OpenWDF 4Semi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.