Darts Database
Search
                            
Jeff Smith    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Canada BDO World Championship  Final  2016
Age : 43 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018
Date Of Birth : 06/11/1975 World Masters  Last 32  2016
Nickname : The Silencer Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2016
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2017
Tour Card : No BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card Years : 2012-2013 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2013
BDO Ranking : 86    
Red Dragon Ranking : 127 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 122 ADO Sunday River Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
DDB Popularity : 129 ADO White Mountain Shootout  Winner  2012
Career Earnings : £108,289 Bob Jones Memorial  Winner  2016
Entrance Music : The Tragically Hip - New Orleans Is Sinking Canada National Championships  Winner  2008
Occupation : Automotive Painter Canadian Open  Winner  2014
Darts Sponsor : Cosmo Halifax Open  Winner  2011, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2019
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TheSilencer170 (65th) Las Vegas Open  Winner  2015
   MLD Maritime Masters  Winner  2011
   MLD The Schooner  Winner  2011
   North American World Series Qualifier  Winner  2018
   PDC North American Qualifying Event  Winner  2018
   Port City Open  Winner  2012, 2019
   Saint John Port City Open  Winner  2015
   Seacoast Open  Winner  2017, 2018
   Witch City Open  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)1997199820002003200420092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking92154236220479249216626913611724133245843181



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/02/2013Port City OpenREGLast 16Unknown
03/02/2013PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£1,500
16/09/2012ADO Sunday River OpenREGWinnerUnknown
09/09/2012North American Pro Tour Atlantic CityPDCR 1Semi Final$800
22/07/2012North American Pro Tour ChicagoPDCR 1Semi Final$800
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
22/04/2012ADO White Mountain ShootoutREGWinnerUnknown
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/02/2012Port City OpenREGWinnerUnknown
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSQualifier£0
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSQuarter Final£0
13/11/2011Seacoast OpenREGLast 16Unknown
28/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
27/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/07/2011MLD The SchoonerREGWinner$380
30/04/2011MLD Maritime MastersREGWinner$395
03/04/2011ADO White Mountain ShootoutREGFinalUnknown
06/03/2011Halifax OpenWDF 3WinnerC$600
27/02/2011Port City OpenREGLast 16Unknown
20/06/2010Canadian OpenWDF 2Last 16C$50
18/06/2010Canada National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
11/04/2010ADO White Mountain ShootoutREGFinalUnknown
07/03/2010Halifax OpenWDF 3FinalC$300
28/02/2010Port City OpenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
08/03/2009Halifax OpenWDF 4Quarter FinalC$75
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 320£0
11/06/2008Canada National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
13/06/2003Canada National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
13/06/2002Canada National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
13/06/1999Canada National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
13/06/1997Canada National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
13/06/1996Canada National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.