Darts Database
Search
                            
Adrian Lewis    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Winner  2011, 2012
Age : 34 World Masters  Last 128  2003
Date Of Birth : 21/01/1985 World Matchplay  Final  2013
Nickname : Jackpot World Grand Prix  Final  2010
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Winner  2014
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2011, 2013
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Premier League  Final  2011
PDC Ranking : 15 European Championship  Winner  2013
Red Dragon Ranking : 20 Players Championship Finals  Final  2014, 2015
DDB Ranking : 20 The Masters  Final  2013
DDB Popularity : 13 Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 3rd  2016
Career Earnings : £3,070,634 PDC World Cup of Darts  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015, 2016
Career 9 Darters : 11 World Series Of Darts Finals  Semi Final  2015
Favourite Double : 20    
Entrance Music : Perfecto Allstarz - Reach Up BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Stoke World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
Occupation : Professional International Darts League  Semi Final  2007
Former Job : Schoolboy Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2007, 2009
Darts Sponsor : Target    
Darts Used : Target 21g OTHER WINS  
Website : http://www.jackpot180.com Auckland Masters  Winner  2015
Twitter : https://twitter.com/jackpot180 (4th) British Teenage Open  Winner  2003
Darts :  Chris de Roo Open  Winner  2004
 PDC German Darts Masters  Winner  2012
 PDPA Players Championship Austria  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2015 (x2)
 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2010
 PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2010
 PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2009, 2013
 PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes  Winner  2017
 PDPA Players Championship Scotland  Winner  2005, 2006
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2019
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2011, 2015, 2016
 UK Open Scottish Regional Final  Winner  2005
    
    
      



Year (31/1)2004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking965998101892213453111514



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
17/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
16/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
27/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
26/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
21/03/2011RTL7 MastersPDC UQuarter Final€5,000
13/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
12/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourWinner£6,000
27/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
06/02/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCWinner£200,000
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WC9 Dart Finish£10,000
09/12/2010Winmau Darts Dazzler BatleyEXHQuarter FinalUnknown
28/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
27/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/11/2010MDA Face offEXHFinalUnknown
21/11/2010Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£2,500
07/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£500
06/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
23/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
17/10/2010Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
16/10/2010Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC ULast 32€150
14/10/2010Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Six League£10,300
10/10/2010World Grand PrixPDC PremierFinal£40,000
03/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
02/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
19/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
18/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
04/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourWinner£6,000
01/08/2010European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
25/07/2010World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
29/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
28/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/06/2010PDC US OpenPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
26/06/2010World Cricket ChampionshipPDC ULast 64£50
20/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
13/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,500
12/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/06/2010UK OpenPDC PremierQuarter Final£6,000
24/05/2010Premier LeaguePDC U7th£27,500
24/05/2010Premier LeaguePDC UHigh Checkout£1,000
16/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
15/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,500
09/05/2010UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
08/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.