Darts Database
Search
                            
Adrian Lewis    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Winner  2011, 2012
Age : 33 World Masters  Last 128  2003
Date Of Birth : 21/01/1985 World Matchplay  Final  2013
Nickname : Jackpot World Grand Prix  Final  2010
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Winner  2014
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2011, 2013
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Premier League  Final  2011
PDC Ranking : 16 European Championship  Winner  2013
Red Dragon Ranking : 14 Players Championship Finals  Final  2014, 2015
DDB Ranking : 19 The Masters  Final  2013
DDB Popularity : 13 Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 3rd  2016
Career Earnings : £2,892,134 PDC World Cup of Darts  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015, 2016
Career 9 Darters : 11    
Favourite Double : 20 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Perfecto Allstarz - Reach Up World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
Home Town : Stoke International Darts League  Semi Final  2007
Occupation : Professional Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2007, 2009
Former Job : Schoolboy    
Darts Sponsor : Target OTHER WINS  
Darts Used : Target 21g Auckland Masters  Winner  2015
Website : http://www.jackpot180.com British Teenage Open  Winner  2003
Twitter : https://twitter.com/jackpot180 (4th) Chris de Roo Open  Winner  2004
Darts :  PDC German Darts Masters  Winner  2012
 PDPA Players Championship Austria  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2015 (x2)
 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2010
 PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2010
 PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2009, 2013
 PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes  Winner  2017
 PDPA Players Championship Scotland  Winner  2005, 2006
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2011, 2015, 2016
 UK Open Scottish Regional Final  Winner  2005
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking9659981018922134531115


Adrian Lewis    Adrian Lewis    Adrian Lewis    Adrian Lewis    Adrian Lewis    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyMajorLast 16€3,000
13/05/2007International Darts LeagueMajorSemi Final€7,500
02/11/2003World MastersMajorLast 128£0
28/07/2003British Teenage OpenUWinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.