Darts Database
Search
                            
Richie Burnett    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales BDO World Championship  Winner  1995
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2002, 2003
Date Of Birth : 07/02/1967 World Masters  Winner  1994
Nickname : Prince Of Wales World Matchplay  Final  2001
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2011
Tour Card : No UK Open  Last 16  2007, 2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014, 2017-2018 European Championship  Last 16  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 370 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2011, 2011, 2012, 2013
DDB Ranking : 284 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2012, 2013
DDB Popularity : 95    
Career Earnings : ¬£434,895 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career 9 Darters : 1 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Entrance Music : Rolling Stones - Street Fighting Man  Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2004
Home Town : Cwmparc British Matchplay  Winner  1994
Occupation : Roofer    
Wifes Name : Susan OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts British Pentathlon  Winner  1995
Website : http://www.richieburnett.com/ Denmark Open  Winner  1994
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TheRichBurnett (57th) Dutch Open  Winner  1994
Team Red Dragon :  Great Mountain Workingmens Club Open  Winner  2010
 Las Vegas Open  Winner  2014
 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2016 (x2)
 PDPA Players Championship Holland  Winner  2011
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1988
 Welsh Open  Winner  1994, 1995
 William Cross Pro Am  Winner  2006
 Witch City Open  Winner  2001
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19861989199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
DDB Ranking621431393646015734446683861074282724327
                     
Year (31/1)201320142015201720182019              
DDB Ranking463644139334237              



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundResultOpponentScore
27/12/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16LostIan White3 V 4
21/12/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32WonAndy Hamilton4 V 1
13/12/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64WonDean Winstanley3 V 1
21/12/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32LostAndy Hamilton1 V 4
15/12/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64WonJames Hubbard3 V 2
27/12/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32LostJohn Part1 V 4
15/12/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64WonMark Webster3 V 2
20/12/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64LostAlan Tabern2 V 3
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64LostAlex Roy0 V 3
03/01/2005PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32LostMark Dudbridge3 V 4
04/01/2004PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32LostSimon Whatley3 V 4
05/01/2003PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter FinalLostKevin Painter2 V 5
05/01/2003PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16WonSimon Whitlock5 V 3
05/01/2003PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32WonKeith Deller4 V 3
05/01/2002PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter FinalLostColin Lloyd4 V 6
05/01/2002PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16WonDenis Ovens6 V 4
05/01/2002PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32WonPeter Evison4 V 1
03/01/2001PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16LostKeith Deller2 V 3
03/01/2001PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32WonSteve Brown (US)3 V 2
10/01/1999BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32LostRonnie Baxter0 V 3
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinalLostRaymond van Barneveld5 V 6
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi FinalWonRoland Scholten5 V 1
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter FinalWonPeter Johnstone5 V 2
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16WonKevin Painter3 V 1
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32WonMarshall James3 V 1
12/01/1997BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16LostLeo Laurens0 V 3
12/01/1997BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32WonPeter Hinkley3 V 1
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinalLostSteve Beaton3 V 6
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi FinalWonLes Wallace5 V 2
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter FinalWonRonnie Baxter4 V 2
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16WonRoland Scholten3 V 1
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32WonWayne Weening3 V 0
08/01/1995BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinalWonRaymond van Barneveld6 V 3
08/01/1995BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi FinalWonAndy Fordham5 V 2
08/01/1995BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter FinalWonPaul Hogan4 V 2
08/01/1995BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16WonRussell Stewart3 V 2
08/01/1995BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32WonPeter Wright3 V 1


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.