Darts Database
Search
                            
Cameron Menzies    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Last 32  2018
Age : 30 World Masters  Semi Final  2017
Date Of Birth : 27/06/1989 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2017
Nickname : Cammy Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2017
PDPA : Yes BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2017
Tour Card : No    
PDC Ranking : 143 OTHER WINS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 105 Benidorm Open  Winner  2011
DDB Ranking : 121 British Open  Winner  2016
DDB Popularity : 136 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2018, 2019 (x2)
Career Earnings : £58,458 Scottish Classic  Winner  2017
Career 9 Darters : 1 Scottish Open  Winner  2017
Home Town : Glasgow    



Year (31/1)200720082009201020112012201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1513691778285291446523112344877937145



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF UQuarter Final£500
07/04/2017Benidorm OpenREGSemi Final€500
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Last 32£50
09/03/2017Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Quarter Final£150
19/02/2017Scottish OpenBDO 0Winner£3,000
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQuarter FinalUnknown
18/09/2016British OpenWDF UWinner£3,000
17/09/2016British ClassicWDF ULast 16£100
05/06/2016BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
16/04/2016Benidorm OpenREGQuarter Final€150
14/02/2016Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 32£40
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 512£0
20/09/2015British OpenWDF ULast 16£200
13/06/2015Scottish ClassicWDF 3Last 16£60
17/05/2015Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£50
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€0
15/03/2014Berwick OpenOPENSemi FinalUnknown
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
09/10/2013BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
22/09/2013British OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£250
30/06/2013Granite City OpenBDO 0Semi Final£720
25/05/2013Scotland National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
17/02/2013Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 128£0
24/04/2011Benidorm OpenWDF UWinner€2,000
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 264£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
19/06/2010Scottish MastersBDO 0Last 32Unknown
23/04/2010Benidorm OpenWDF UFinal€1,000
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
04/05/2008Benidorm OpenWDF UFinal€1,000
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 190£0
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
23/09/2007British OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
19/03/2006Gibraltar OpenWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.