Darts Database
Search
                            
Paul Nicholson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2009
Age : 39 World Matchplay  Last 16  2011, 2014
Date Of Birth : 10/05/1979 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2012
Nickname : The Asset UK Open  Quarter Final  2011
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2011
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Quarter Final  2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Players Championship Finals  Winner  2010
PDC Ranking : 68 PDC World Cup of Darts  Final  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 89    
DDB Ranking : 121 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 44 Australia Singles Matchplay  Winner  2008
Career Earnings : £574,166 Australian Open Players Championship  Winner  2009
Favourite Double : 16 DPA Australian Matchplay  Winner  2009
Entrance Music : Kasabian - Club Foot DPA Australian Singles  Winner  2007
Home Town : Melbourne Gaels Club Open  Winner  2008
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Mildura Workers Club Open  Winner  2008 (x2)
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TheAsset180 (12nd) PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2011
Darts :  PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2011 (x2)
 Punchbowl Open  Winner  2009
 Southern Illawarra Open  Winner  2008
 Viva Las Vegas NZ  Winner  2008
 Wagga Classic  Winner  2008
 Young RSL Viva NZ  Winner  2008 (x2)
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking6283710517273072154240218


Paul Nicholson    Paul Nicholson    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
28/10/2018European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
27/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
09/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
03/09/2018PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
24/06/2018PDC Danish OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/06/2018PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
15/06/2018PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
10/06/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
18/05/2018PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
18/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
06/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 16£3,000
29/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/04/2018PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
06/04/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
09/03/2018PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
09/03/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
04/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,750
18/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2018PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
16/02/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/11/2017PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 32£0
26/11/2017Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
06/11/2017Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
11/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.