Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Jan van der Rassel    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Holland PDC World Championship  Last 16  2008
Age : 50 World Masters  Last 16  2003
Date Of Birth : 05/01/1964 UK Open  Last 32  2004
Nickname : Rassel Dazzle European Championship  Last 32  2008
DDB Popularity : 355    
Career Earnings : ¬£55,107 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Den Haag World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2002
   International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2003
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013
DDB Ranking2407761122865496108853052981404


Jan van der Rassel    Jan van der Rassel    Jan van der Rassel    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundResultOpponentScore
15/04/2012Open ParadisoREGQuarter FinalLostPatrick van VeldhovenUnknown
28/08/2011Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 32LostKim Huybrechts1 V 4
07/08/2011Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32LostGary Robson1 V 4
02/07/2011Open VenloREGLast 16LostGary Robson3 V 4
02/07/2011Open VenloREGLast 32WonPedro Heijnen4 V 1
03/04/2011Police MastersWDF 3Semi FinalLostPaul Jennings2 V 5
03/04/2011Police MastersWDF 3Quarter FinalWonHans Achten4 V 2
03/04/2011Police MastersWDF 3Last 16WonStephen Bunting4 V 3
03/04/2011Police MastersWDF 3Last 32WonDuane Garfield4 V 2
02/04/2011Polish OpenWDF 3Last 32LostDave Prins3 V 4
20/03/2011Hal OpenWDF 2Last 32LostTony West3 V 4
15/01/2011Ouderkerk OpenREGSemi FinalLostTony West3 V 5
15/01/2011Ouderkerk OpenREGQuarter FinalWonEdward Steggerda5 V 3
08/08/2010Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 64LostDavy van der Zanden3 V 4
04/04/2010Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 64LostTony Martinez0 V 4
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalLostFabian Roosenbrand1 V 5
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Last 16WonPaul Hogan4 V 0
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Last 32WonGary Robson4 V 3
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Last 64WonJerry Hendriks4 V 1
22/12/2009PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64LostDenis Ovens1 V 3
22/12/2009PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72WonTomas Seyler4 V 1
28/11/2009PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 128LostJames Wade2 V 6
08/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 3PDC Pro TourLast 128LostRocco Maes4 V 6
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32LostMark Walsh3 V 6
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64WonKevin McDine6 V 1
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128WonDarren Latham6 V 3
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16LostWayne Jones0 V 4
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32WonAndy Smith4 V 2
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64WonMark Carter4 V 2
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128WonChris Jackson4 V 1
25/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 4PDC Pro TourLast 128LostVincent van der Voort1 V 6
24/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 3PDC Pro TourLast 128LostTerry Jenkins3 V 6
06/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 64LostRobert Thornton5 V 6
06/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 128WonSebastian Pecjak6 V 2
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 32LostJustin Pipe3 V 6
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 64WonAlex Roy6 V 1
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 128WonTony Blundell6 V 0
30/08/2009Hemeco Open RosmalenREGSemi FinalLostRon Meulenkamp4 V 5
30/08/2009Hemeco Open RosmalenREGQuarter FinalWonRyan de Vreede4 V 2
30/08/2009Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 16WonMikel van Maastrigt3 V 0
30/08/2009Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 32WonKim Huybrechts3 V 0
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 64LostAndy Hamilton3 V 6
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 128WonLarry Butler6 V 2
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 256WonLouis Blundell6 V 2
29/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 48LostDaz Horler2 V 5
29/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 96WonJoachim Koessler5 V 0
28/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 48LostPeter Wright0 V 5
28/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 96WonRobbie Newland5 V 1
28/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 192WonGregory Coburn5 V 1
21/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 64LostGary Anderson4 V 6


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.