Darts Database
Search
                            
Matt Edgar    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 96  2019, 2020
Age : 33 UK Open  Last 32  2011, 2018, 2020
Date Of Birth : 28/08/1986 Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2016, 2018, 2019
Nickname : Primetime    
PDPA : Yes OTHER WINS  
Tour Card : Yes PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2014, 2017
Tour Card Years : 2012-2013, 2015-2016, 2018-2020 Warwickshire Open  Winner  2011
PDC Ranking : 63    
Red Dragon Ranking : 109    
DDB Ranking : 142    
DDB Popularity : 101    
Career Earnings : £115,317    
Home Town : Daventry    
Occupation : Sports Coach    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/theedgar501 (82nd)    



Year (31/1)20082011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking20031849158213157109203152212163140



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
18/05/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 32£100
18/05/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 16£200
02/05/2014PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
27/04/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 128£0
27/04/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 64£50
06/04/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CWinner£2,000
30/03/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 32£100
21/03/2014PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
16/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
15/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
02/03/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
02/03/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CFinal£1,000
23/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
09/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
08/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
07/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
19/01/2014PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
19/01/2014PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
18/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 256£0
17/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 32£0
16/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
15/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
25/11/2013PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32£0
24/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/11/2013Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256£0
03/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
20/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
19/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
06/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
05/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
28/09/2013Staffordshire ClassicOPENFinal£1,000
15/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
14/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/09/2013PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£1,000
12/07/2013PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
30/06/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 64£500
23/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
22/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2013PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
26/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
25/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/05/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.