Darts Database
Search
                            
Lisa Ashton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 96  2019
Age : 48 Womens World Championship  Winner  2014, 2015, 2017, 2018
Date Of Birth : 27/08/1970 Womens World Masters  Winner  2011, 2018
Nickname : The Lancashire Rose Womens BDO World Trophy  Winner  2015, 2016
PDPA : Yes Womens WDF Europe Cup  Final  2008
Tour Card : No Womens WDF World Cup  Winner  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 209 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2008, 2018
DDB Ranking : 144    
DDB Popularity : 38 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £128,754 PDC World UK Ladies Qualifying Event  Winner  2018
Entrance Music : Gabriella Cilmi - On A Mission Womens Antwerp Open  Winner  2016
Home Town : Bolton Womens BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2013, 2018
County Team : Lancashire Womens BDO International Open  Winner  2016
Relations : Mother of Lindsey Ashton Womens Belgium Masters  Winner  2018
Relations : Mother of Danielle Ashton Womens Belgium Open  Winner  2018
   Womens British Open  Winner  2018
   Womens Dutch Open  Winner  2016
   Womens England Classic  Winner  2015, 2016
   Womens England Masters  Winner  2015
   Womens England Matchplay  Winner  2013, 2016
   Womens England National Championships  Winner  2011, 2012
   Womens England Open  Winner  2018
   Womens French Open  Winner  2017
   Womens Hal Masters  Winner  2016
   Womens Hal Open  Winner  2016, 2017
   Womens Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2018
   Womens Isle of Man Open  Winner  2016
   Womens Jersey Classic  Winner  2012, 2014, 2015
   Womens Jersey Open  Winner  2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
   Womens Muensterland Classic  Winner  2014
   Womens Scottish Open  Winner  2019
   Womens Swedish Classic  Winner  2018
   Womens Swedish Open  Winner  2016
   Womens Turkish Open  Winner  2018
   Womens Welsh Classic  Winner  2010
   Womens Welsh Open  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking97732396555021630312012511896138156



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
01/05/2016Womens Denmark MastersWOM 1FinalDKK 4,000
30/04/2016Womens Denmark OpenWOM 1Semi FinalDKK 2,500
20/03/2016Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Winner€1,000
19/03/2016Womens Hal MastersWOM 1Winner€1,000
13/03/2016Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Winner£1,500
10/03/2016Womens Isle Of Man ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£250
14/02/2016Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Semi Final£160
31/01/2016Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Winner€2,250
10/01/2016Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£1,000
14/11/2015Womens Jersey ClassicWOM 1Winner£800
13/11/2015Womens Jersey OpenWOM 1Winner£800
31/10/2015Womens WDF World CupWOM 1WinnerUnknown
11/10/2015Womens World MastersWOM 1FinalUnknown
20/09/2015Womens British OpenWOM 1Final£400
19/09/2015Womens British ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£160
13/09/2015Womens England MatchplayWOM USemi FinalUnknown
13/09/2015Womens England ClassicWOM 1Winner£1,200
11/09/2015Womens England MastersWOM 1Winner£800
21/06/2015Womens England OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
19/06/2015Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
17/05/2015Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Winner£2,000
08/03/2015Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Final£0
01/03/2015Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Winner£3,000
11/01/2015Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCWinner£12,000
15/11/2014Womens Jersey ClassicWOM 1WinnerUnknown
14/11/2014Womens Jersey OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
12/10/2014Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500
21/09/2014Womens British OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
14/09/2014Womens England ClassicWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
14/09/2014Womens England MatchplayWOM UQuarter FinalUnknown
13/07/2014Womens England MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
12/07/2014Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
22/06/2014Womens England OpenWOM 1Last 16Unknown
18/05/2014Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Last 16£80
17/05/2014Pontins InternationalWDF UQuarter Final£100
11/05/2014Womens Muensterland ClassicWOM 1Winner€600
10/05/2014Womens Muensterland TrophyWOM 1Semi Final€120
09/03/2014Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Semi Final£500
09/02/2014Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Final£2,400
12/01/2014Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCWinner£12,000
16/11/2013Womens Jersey ClassicWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
15/11/2013Womens Jersey OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
19/10/2013Womens Tops of GhentWOM 1Quarter Final€80
13/10/2013Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 32£0
15/09/2013Womens England ClassicWOM 1Last 16Unknown
15/09/2013Womens England MatchplayWOM UWinnerUnknown
14/07/2013Womens England MastersWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
29/06/2013Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1WinnerUnknown
23/06/2013Womens England OpenWOM 1FinalUnknown
02/06/2013Womens Welsh ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£150


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.