Darts Database
Search
                            
Lisa Ashton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 96  2019
Age : 48 Womens World Championship  Winner  2014, 2015, 2017, 2018
Date Of Birth : 27/08/1970 Womens World Masters  Winner  2011, 2018
Nickname : The Lancashire Rose Womens BDO World Trophy  Winner  2015, 2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 151 Womens WDF Europe Cup  Final  2008
DDB Ranking : 104 Womens WDF World Cup  Winner  2015
DDB Popularity : 57 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2008
Career Earnings : £125,210    
Entrance Music : Gabriella Cilmi - On A Mission OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Bolton PDC World UK Ladies Qualifying Event  Winner  2018
County Team : Lancashire Womens Antwerp Open  Winner  2016
Relations : Mother of Lindsey Ashton Womens BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2013, 2018
Relations : Mother of Danielle Ashton Womens BDO International Open  Winner  2016
   Womens Belgium Masters  Winner  2018
   Womens Belgium Open  Winner  2018
   Womens British Open  Winner  2018
   Womens Dutch Open  Winner  2016
   Womens England Classic  Winner  2015, 2016
   Womens England Masters  Winner  2015
   Womens England Matchplay  Winner  2013, 2016
   Womens England National Championships  Winner  2011, 2012
   Womens England Open  Winner  2018
   Womens French Open  Winner  2017
   Womens Hal Masters  Winner  2016
   Womens Hal Open  Winner  2016, 2017
   Womens Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2018
   Womens Isle of Man Open  Winner  2016
   Womens Jersey Classic  Winner  2012, 2014, 2015
   Womens Jersey Open  Winner  2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
   Womens Muensterland Classic  Winner  2014
   Womens Swedish Classic  Winner  2018
   Womens Swedish Open  Winner  2016
   Womens Turkish Open  Winner  2018
   Womens Welsh Classic  Winner  2010
   Womens Welsh Open  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)20082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking98632497154921730212012511796136


Lisa Ashton    Lisa Ashton    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
13/03/2011Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Final£1,000
31/10/2010Womens World MastersWOM 1Semi Final£750
16/10/2010Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Semi Final£0
06/09/2010Womens Welsh ClassicWOM 1WinnerUnknown
05/09/2010Womens Welsh MastersWOM 1Final£400
28/08/2010Rileys Bolton Doublefinish.com OpenOPENLast 16Unknown
27/09/2009Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
06/09/2009Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500
11/01/2009Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
14/12/2008Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM MajorWinner€1,750
07/12/2008Womens World MastersWOM 1Semi Final£750
30/08/2008Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Final£0
18/11/2007Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.