Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Royden Lam    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Hong Kong PDC World Championship  Last 64  2014
Age : 38 UK Open  Last 128  2013
Date Of Birth : 08/09/1975 WDF Asia-Pacific Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2010
AKA : Lam Ting Chi Royden PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2014
Nickname : The Wolf    
PDPA : Yes OTHER WINS  
Tour Card : Yes Hong Kong Open  Winner  2009
Tour Card Years : 2013-2014 PDC World China Qualifying Event  Winner  2013
PDC Ranking : 87 Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong  Winner  2012, 2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 330    
DDB Ranking : 208    
DDB Popularity : 104    
Career Earnings : £41,462    
Entrance Music : Psy - Gangnam Style    
Darts Sponsor : Cosmo    



Year (31/1)200820102011201220132014
DDB Ranking14751351491747297213


Royden Lam    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
08/06/2014PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£2,250
04/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
03/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2014Soft Tip Dartslive Asia OpenSOF 1Last 16$1,000
23/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
15/12/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Grand FinalSOF 1Last 16HKD 25,000
24/11/2013Hong Kong OpenWDF 3Last 32HKD 0
03/11/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 4SOF 1FinalHKD 32,000
26/10/2013PDC World China Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
13/10/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 3SOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 5,000
25/08/2013Soft Tip Dartslive ChinaSOF 1Last 16HKD 3,000
13/07/2013Soft Tip Dartslive KoreaSOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 5,000
16/06/2013Soft Tip Dartslive FranceSOF 1Last 16HKD 3,000
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
26/05/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 2SOF 1Last 16HKD 3,000
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSQualifier£0
19/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSQuarter Final£0
18/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 32£0
18/11/2012Hong Kong OpenWDF 3Last 16HKD 0
26/08/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 6SOF 1WinnerHKD 100,000
22/07/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 5SOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 5,000
15/07/2012Japan OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalYEN 10,000
17/06/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 4SOF 1WinnerHKD 100,000
27/05/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 3SOF 1Last 16HKD 3,000
15/04/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 2SOF 1Semi FinalHKD 12,000
18/03/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 1SOF 1Semi FinalHKD 12,000
18/12/2011World Soft Darts World ChampionshipSOF WCLast 16HKD 25,000
06/11/2011PDC World China Qualifying EventPDCR UFinalUnknown
28/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/11/2010Hong Kong OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
06/11/2010WDF Asia-Pacific Cup SinglesWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
17/10/2010Japan OpenWDF 2FinalYEN 30,000
16/10/2010Japan National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
29/08/2010Canadian Masters Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
28/08/2010PDPA Players Championship CanadaPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
31/01/2010Las Vegas OpenWDF 3Final$400
08/11/2009Hong Kong OpenWDF 4WinnerHKD 6,000
18/10/2009Shanghai International Darts OpenREGSemi Final$5,000
25/11/2007Hong Kong OpenWDF 4Semi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.