Darts Database
Search
                            
Wesley Harms    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2012, 2013
Age : 35 World Masters  Semi Final  2012
Date Of Birth : 11/06/1984 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2012, 2018
Nickname : Sparky Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2013
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2013
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2012, 2014
Tour Card Years : 2020 BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2017
PDC Ranking : 106    
Red Dragon Ranking : 16 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 16 BDO International Open  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 26 British Open  Winner  2019
Career Earnings : £174,183 Denmark Open  Winner  2019
Career 9 Darters : 1 Dirksland Open  Winner  2014
Entrance Music : Bon Jovi - It's My Life England Classic  Winner  2018, 2019
Occupation : Electrician England National Championships  Winner  2019
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts England Open  Winner  2012, 2014, 2015
   French Open  Winner  2012
   German Masters  Winner  2015, 2016
   Isle Of Man Masters  Winner  2019
   Italian Grand Masters  Winner  2016, 2017, 2018
   Scottish Open  Winner  2013, 2019
   Slovak Open  Winner  2019
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2014
   Swiss Open  Winner  2012
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2016
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2012
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2015
   Westfries Open  Winner  2018



Year (31/1)200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking59855217183433017252825354929



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/06/2018England National ChampionshipsBDO BLast 32Unknown
03/06/2018BDO World TrophyBDO MajorLast 16£750
27/05/2018Bruges OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€250
26/05/2018Belfry OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
29/04/2018Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 16DKK 500
28/04/2018Denmark OpenWDF 1Semi FinalDKK 6,000
15/04/2018German MastersWDF MajorSemi FinalUnknown
14/04/2018German OpenWDF MajorLast 32Unknown
18/03/2018Westfries OpenBDO BWinnerUnknown
10/03/2018Isle Of Man OpenWDF 1Semi Final£600
18/02/2018Scottish OpenBDO ASemi Final£480
14/01/2018BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
10/12/2017Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Quarter Final€1,500
26/11/2017Italian Grand MastersWDF 1Winner€2,400
07/10/2017WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 32£0
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
24/09/2017British OpenBDO A+Quarter Final£400
10/09/2017England ClassicBDO A+Last 64£25
08/09/2017England MastersBDO CQuarter FinalUnknown
13/08/2017Antwerp MastersBDO BSemi FinalUnknown
12/08/2017Antwerp OpenBDO BSemi FinalUnknown
06/08/2017Belgium MastersBDO ALast 32€65
05/08/2017Belgium OpenBDO BQuarter Final€200
18/06/2017England OpenWDF UQuarter Final£400
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF USemi Final£2,000
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£120
09/04/2017German MastersWDF MajorLast 16€80
08/04/2017German OpenWDF MajorLast 128€0
19/03/2017Hal MastersBDO BFinal€1,000
18/03/2017Hal OpenBDO CLast 32€0
19/02/2017Scottish OpenBDO AQuarter Final£200
05/02/2017Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 16€200
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
11/12/2016Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Quarter Final€1,500
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£1,500
19/11/2016Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 64CZK 0
06/11/2016Italian Grand MastersWDF 2Winner€1,600
09/10/2016Luxembourg OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€150
24/09/2016WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0
24/09/2016WDF Europe Cup PairsWDF UWinner£0
18/09/2016British OpenWDF ULast 32£100
11/09/2016England ClassicWDF UQuarter Final£250
14/08/2016Antwerp OpenWDF 1Semi Final€350
07/08/2016Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 32€65
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO ALast 32£75
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO AFinal£1,000
19/06/2016England OpenWDF UQuarter Final£400
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£1,000
01/05/2016Denmark MastersWDF 2Last 16DKK 500
17/04/2016German MastersWDF MajorWinner€2,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.