Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Roland Scholten    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Semi Final  1998
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2001, 2003
Date Of Birth : 11/01/1965 World Masters  Semi Final  1996
Nickname : The Tripod World Matchplay  Semi Final  2006
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013 World Grand Prix  Final  2001
DDB Popularity : 140 UK Open  Winner  2004
Career Earnings : £488,060 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2007
Career 9 Darters : 2 Premier League  Final  2006
Entrance Music : The Fratellis - Chelsea Dagger European Championship  Last 32  2008, 2009
Home Town : Den Haag Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2002
Occupation : Professional WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  1993
Former Job : Publican WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  1996
Sponsor : Hartman Uitzendburo    
Website : http://www.rolandscholten.nl/ BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Roland_Scholten (69th) World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
   International Darts League  Semi Final  2006
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Semi Final  2002, 2008
   British Matchplay  Quarter Final  1998
      
   OTHER WINS  
   British Open  Winner  1996
   Eastbourne Pro  Winner  2003, 2004
   Ireland Open Autumn Classic  Winner  2001
   North Holland Open  Winner  1996
   Open Holland  Winner  2002
   PDC Eastbourne Open  Winner  2004
   PDC World Pairs  Winner  1997
   PDC World West European Qualifying Event  Winner  2010
   Spring Cup  Winner  1998
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2003
   Swedish Open  Winner  1996
   Thialf Darts Trophy  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)19861993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
DDB Ranking91411134189915223241299101714184984117
                     
Year (31/1)201220132014                 
DDB Ranking93145265                 


Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
03/12/1996World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£900
06/10/1996Swedish OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
23/09/1996WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Final£0
25/08/1996Denmark OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
21/04/1996North Holland OpenWDF UWinnerUnknown
25/02/1996Dortmund OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£3,200
01/01/1996British OpenWDF 2Winner£3,000
23/10/1995World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
01/10/1995Swedish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
10/09/1995European MastersWDF ULast 16£800
03/09/1995Belgium OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
06/08/1995Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
21/05/1995North Holland OpenWDF USemi FinalUnknown
19/03/1995German OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
08/01/1995BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,950
03/12/1994World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£500
05/06/1994Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
06/04/1994Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
08/01/1994BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£2,800
01/10/1993WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Winner£0
29/08/1993Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
06/06/1993Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
30/05/1993Finnish OpenPDC 2FinalUnknown
22/03/1993German OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
25/10/1992Austrian OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
30/08/1992Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
02/08/1992Norway OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
19/04/1992French OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
02/02/1992Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
04/02/1985Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.