Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Roland Scholten    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Semi Final  1998
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2001, 2003
Date Of Birth : 11/01/1965 World Masters  Semi Final  1996
Nickname : The Tripod World Matchplay  Semi Final  2006
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013 World Grand Prix  Final  2001
DDB Popularity : 147 UK Open  Winner  2004
Career Earnings : £488,750 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2007
Career 9 Darters : 2 Premier League  Final  2006
Entrance Music : The Fratellis - Chelsea Dagger European Championship  Last 32  2008, 2009
Home Town : Den Haag Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2002
Occupation : Professional WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  1993
Former Job : Publican WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  1996
Sponsor : Hartman Uitzendburo    
Website : http://www.rolandscholten.nl/ BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Roland_Scholten (71st) World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
   International Darts League  Semi Final  2006
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Semi Final  2002, 2008
   British Matchplay  Quarter Final  1998
      
   OTHER WINS  
   British Open  Winner  1996
   Eastbourne Pro  Winner  2003, 2004
   Ireland Open Autumn Classic  Winner  2001
   North Holland Open  Winner  1996
   Open Holland  Winner  2002
   PDC Eastbourne Open  Winner  2004
   PDC World Pairs  Winner  1997
   PDC World West European Qualifying Event  Winner  2010
   Spring Cup  Winner  1998
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2003
   Swedish Open  Winner  1996
   Thialf Darts Trophy  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)19861993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
DDB Ranking91411134189915223241299101714184984117
                     
Year (31/1)201220132014                 
DDB Ranking93145265                 


Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/08/2012PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 16£100
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
30/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
23/06/2012PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£100
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
02/06/2012PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 16£100
27/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 64£200
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
27/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
05/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/11/2011Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256£0
30/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
29/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
22/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
02/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
01/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
25/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
28/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
12/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
22/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
21/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
15/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.