Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Roland Scholten    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Semi Final  1998
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2001, 2003
Date Of Birth : 11/01/1965 World Masters  Semi Final  1996
Nickname : The Tripod World Matchplay  Semi Final  2006
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013 World Grand Prix  Final  2001
DDB Popularity : 140 UK Open  Winner  2004
Career Earnings : £488,060 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2007
Career 9 Darters : 2 Premier League  Final  2006
Entrance Music : The Fratellis - Chelsea Dagger European Championship  Last 32  2008, 2009
Home Town : Den Haag Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2002
Occupation : Professional WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  1993
Former Job : Publican WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  1996
Sponsor : Hartman Uitzendburo    
Website : http://www.rolandscholten.nl/ BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Roland_Scholten (69th) World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
   International Darts League  Semi Final  2006
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Semi Final  2002, 2008
   British Matchplay  Quarter Final  1998
      
   OTHER WINS  
   British Open  Winner  1996
   Eastbourne Pro  Winner  2003, 2004
   Ireland Open Autumn Classic  Winner  2001
   North Holland Open  Winner  1996
   Open Holland  Winner  2002
   PDC Eastbourne Open  Winner  2004
   PDC World Pairs  Winner  1997
   PDC World West European Qualifying Event  Winner  2010
   Spring Cup  Winner  1998
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2003
   Swedish Open  Winner  1996
   Thialf Darts Trophy  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)19861993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
DDB Ranking91411134189915223241299101714184984117
                     
Year (31/1)201220132014                 
DDB Ranking93145265                 


Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2010UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
13/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£500
20/02/2010PDPA Players Championship SwindonPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
29/11/2009PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 32£1,000
08/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
01/11/2009European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
25/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
24/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
22/10/2009Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Eight League£1,200
18/10/2009Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
04/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/08/2009PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 32$400
22/08/2009Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£700
16/08/2009PDPA Players Championship CanadaPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 12£1,000
28/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 96£0
21/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£400
20/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
10/05/2009UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/05/2009PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
19/04/2009UK Open East Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
18/04/2009PDPA Players Championship East MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/04/2009UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/04/2009PDPA Players Championship South WestPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/03/2009UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/03/2009PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/03/2009UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/03/2009PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
15/03/2009UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/03/2009PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
18/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£400
17/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.