Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Roland Scholten    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Semi Final  1998
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2001, 2003
Date Of Birth : 11/01/1965 World Masters  Semi Final  1996
Nickname : The Tripod World Matchplay  Semi Final  2006
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013 World Grand Prix  Final  2001
DDB Popularity : 140 UK Open  Winner  2004
Career Earnings : £488,750 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2007
Career 9 Darters : 2 Premier League  Final  2006
Entrance Music : The Fratellis - Chelsea Dagger European Championship  Last 32  2008, 2009
Home Town : Den Haag Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2002
Occupation : Professional WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  1993
Former Job : Publican WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  1996
Sponsor : Hartman Uitzendburo    
Website : http://www.rolandscholten.nl/ BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Roland_Scholten (69th) World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
   International Darts League  Semi Final  2006
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Semi Final  2002, 2008
   British Matchplay  Quarter Final  1998
      
   OTHER WINS  
   British Open  Winner  1996
   Eastbourne Pro  Winner  2003, 2004
   Ireland Open Autumn Classic  Winner  2001
   North Holland Open  Winner  1996
   Open Holland  Winner  2002
   PDC Eastbourne Open  Winner  2004
   PDC World Pairs  Winner  1997
   PDC World West European Qualifying Event  Winner  2010
   Spring Cup  Winner  1998
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2003
   Swedish Open  Winner  1996
   Thialf Darts Trophy  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)19861993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
DDB Ranking91411134189915223241299101714184984117
                     
Year (31/1)201220132014                 
DDB Ranking93145265                 


Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
13/11/2004PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
12/11/2004UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
06/11/2004PDPA Players Championship HollandPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
18/10/2004World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£2,250
17/10/2004UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
16/10/2004PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
26/09/2004UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
25/09/2004PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
19/09/2004Chris de Roo OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
29/07/2004World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£2,250
24/07/2004Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
04/07/2004Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£1,350
06/06/2004UK OpenPDC PremierWinner£30,000
23/05/2004Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Quarter FinalC$1,000
16/05/2004Le Skratch Montreal OpenPDC 2FinalUnknown
26/04/2004Open HollandPDC 1Last 32€125
21/03/2004UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
13/03/2004Vauxhall Spring OpenPDC 2Quarter Final£250
23/02/2004Irish MastersPDC 1Last 32€100
15/02/2004UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourFinal£2,000
08/02/2004Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
01/02/2004PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Winner£1,800
31/01/2004Eastbourne ProPDC 1Winner£2,400
24/01/2004UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
04/01/2004PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£3,250
20/11/2003Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Quarter Final£300
16/11/2003Sunparks MastersPDC 2WinnerUnknown
09/11/2003UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,000
19/10/2003UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
18/10/2003World Grand PrixPDC PremierSemi Final£4,750
21/09/2003Windy City OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
12/09/2003Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1FinalUnknown
29/07/2003World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£1,250
26/07/2003Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
05/07/2003Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierQuarter Final$4,000
01/06/2003UK OpenPDC PremierSemi Final£7,500
23/05/2003Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Quarter FinalC$5,000
23/05/2003Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 29 Dart FinishC$0
10/05/2003Le Skratch Montreal OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
26/04/2003Open HollandPDC 1Last 16Unknown
13/04/2003UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC 1Final£2,000
23/03/2003UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC 1Last 64£50
02/03/2003West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Last 16Unknown
23/02/2003Irish MastersPDC 1Last 32Unknown
15/02/2003UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC 1Quarter Final£400
09/02/2003Dutch OpenWDF 1Final€1,815
02/02/2003Eastbourne ProPDC 1WinnerUnknown
01/02/2003PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
12/01/2003UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
05/01/2003PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£7,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.