Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Roland Scholten    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Semi Final  1998
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2001, 2003
Date Of Birth : 11/01/1965 World Masters  Semi Final  1996
Nickname : The Tripod World Matchplay  Semi Final  2006
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013 World Grand Prix  Final  2001
DDB Popularity : 140 UK Open  Winner  2004
Career Earnings : £488,750 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2007
Career 9 Darters : 2 Premier League  Final  2006
Entrance Music : The Fratellis - Chelsea Dagger European Championship  Last 32  2008, 2009
Home Town : Den Haag Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2002
Occupation : Professional WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  1993
Former Job : Publican WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  1996
Sponsor : Hartman Uitzendburo    
Website : http://www.rolandscholten.nl/ BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Roland_Scholten (69th) World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
   International Darts League  Semi Final  2006
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Semi Final  2002, 2008
   British Matchplay  Quarter Final  1998
      
   OTHER WINS  
   British Open  Winner  1996
   Eastbourne Pro  Winner  2003, 2004
   Ireland Open Autumn Classic  Winner  2001
   North Holland Open  Winner  1996
   Open Holland  Winner  2002
   PDC Eastbourne Open  Winner  2004
   PDC World Pairs  Winner  1997
   PDC World West European Qualifying Event  Winner  2010
   Spring Cup  Winner  1998
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2003
   Swedish Open  Winner  1996
   Thialf Darts Trophy  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)19861993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
DDB Ranking91411134189915223241299101714184984117
                     
Year (31/1)201220132014                 
DDB Ranking93145265                 


Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    Roland Scholten    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/12/2002Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 16 Group€1,000
01/12/2002UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
17/11/2002Sunparks MastersPDC 2Last 16Unknown
20/10/2002UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
18/10/2002World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£2,250
16/09/2002Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 32Unknown
15/09/2002Windy City OpenPDC 2FinalUnknown
08/09/2002UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourFinal£2,000
29/07/2002World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£1,750
20/07/2002UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourFinal£2,000
06/07/2002Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierSemi Final$5,000
12/05/2002Le Skratch Montreal OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
26/04/2002Open HollandPDC 1WinnerUnknown
16/03/2002Vauxhall Spring OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
03/03/2002Ireland Open Spring ClassicPDC 1Quarter FinalUnknown
05/01/2002PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£4,000
18/10/2001World Grand PrixPDC PremierFinalIEP 7,500
13/09/2001Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1WinnerUnknown
29/07/2001World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£1,500
20/05/2001Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Semi FinalC$10,000
14/04/2001Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 16Unknown
03/01/2001PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£4,000
18/11/2000Witch City OpenPDC 2FinalUnknown
18/10/2000World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 24IEP 1,500
29/07/2000World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£750
21/05/2000Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Last 16C$2,500
23/04/2000Antwerp OpenPDC 2FinalUnknown
14/11/1999Jersey Festival Of DartsPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
17/10/1999Haaglanden World Top 16 EventWDF ULast 16 GroupUnknown
16/05/1999Brandstaff MastersWDF ULast 16 GroupUnknown
10/01/1999BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£4,750
28/11/1998World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
04/10/1998Swedish OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
23/09/1998WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 16£0
09/08/1998Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
30/06/1998British MatchplayWDF UQuarter Final£200
30/03/1998Spring CupWDF UWinner£0
22/03/1998German OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£9,000
15/10/1997PDC World PairsPDC UWinner£3,000
12/10/1997Swedish OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
01/10/1997WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 64£0
24/08/1997Denmark OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
10/08/1997Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
08/06/1997Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
08/06/1997England OpenWDF 2FinalUnknown
06/04/1997Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
16/02/1997Scottish OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
12/01/1997BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£4,400
01/01/1997British OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.