Darts Database
Search
                            
Michael Smith    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Final  2019
Age : 29 World Matchplay  Final  2019
Date Of Birth : 18/09/1990 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2015, 2019
Nickname : Bully Boy UK Open  Semi Final  2019
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card : Yes Premier League  Final  2018
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 European Championship  Semi Final  2019
PDC Ranking : 3 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2012, 2015, 2019
Red Dragon Ranking : 10 The Masters  Quarter Final  2016, 2019
DDB Ranking : 3 Champions League of Darts  Semi Final  2019
DDB Popularity : 7 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2019
Career Earnings : £1,668,435 World Series Of Darts Finals  Final  2018
Career 9 Darters : 3    
Entrance Music : Walk the Moon - Shut up and Dance OTHER WINS  
Home Town : St Helens ADO Celebrate The New Year  Winner  2018
Occupation : Trainee Joiner ADO St. Patricks Dart Tournament  Winner  2015
Darts Sponsor : A180 ADO Top Of Texas Open  Winner  2018
Twitter : https://twitter.com/BullyBoy180 (13rd) ADO Wreck at the Deck  Winner  2016
Darts :  PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2012 (x5)
 PDC European Darts Trophy  Winner  2014, 2015
 PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy  Winner  2017
 PDC International Darts Open  Winner  2015
 PDC Youth World Championship  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2018
 PDPA Players Championship Spain  Winner  2012
 Shanghai Masters  Winner  2018
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2011, 2015, 2018
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking22022913931623215926123



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
27/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
14/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
13/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
10/05/2009UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
09/05/2009PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/04/2009UK Open East Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/04/2009PDPA Players Championship East MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/04/2009UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/04/2009PDPA Players Championship South WestPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/03/2009UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
28/03/2009PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
22/03/2009UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/03/2009PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/03/2009UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/01/2009UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/01/2009Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/12/2008New Kids On The OchePDC USemi FinalUnknown
06/12/2008PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32£500
19/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
21/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
20/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
19/07/2008Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Bristol 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
14/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Bristol 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/03/2008UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
29/03/2008PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
16/03/2008UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2008PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/03/2008UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
01/03/2008PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
10/02/2008UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.