Darts Database
Search
                            
Michael Smith    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Final  2019
Age : 28 World Matchplay  Final  2019
Date Of Birth : 18/09/1990 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2015
Nickname : Bully Boy UK Open  Semi Final  2019
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card : Yes Premier League  Final  2018
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 European Championship  Quarter Final  2017
PDC Ranking : 4 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2012, 2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 7 The Masters  Quarter Final  2016, 2019
DDB Ranking : 2 Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 4th  2016
DDB Popularity : 7 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2019
Career Earnings : £1,536,435 World Series Of Darts Finals  Final  2018
Career 9 Darters : 3    
Entrance Music : Walk the Moon - Shut up and Dance OTHER WINS  
Home Town : St Helens ADO Celebrate The New Year  Winner  2018
Occupation : Trainee Joiner ADO St. Patricks Dart Tournament  Winner  2015
Darts Sponsor : A180 ADO Top Of Texas Open  Winner  2018
Twitter : https://twitter.com/BullyBoy180 (13rd) ADO Wreck at the Deck  Winner  2016
Darts :  PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2012 (x5)
 PDC European Darts Trophy  Winner  2014, 2015
 PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy  Winner  2017
 PDC International Darts Open  Winner  2015
 PDC Youth World Championship  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2018
 PDPA Players Championship Spain  Winner  2012
 Shanghai Masters  Winner  2018
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2011, 2015, 2018
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking22022913931623215926123



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/11/2017Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
19/11/2017Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
05/11/2017World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 24£4,000
29/10/2017European ChampionshipPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
15/10/2017PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
11/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
10/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
07/10/2017World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
30/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
24/09/2017PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
10/09/2017PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
03/09/2017PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
27/08/2017Perth MastersPDC UQuarter Final£2,500
20/08/2017Melbourne MastersPDC UQuarter Final£2,500
13/08/2017Auckland MastersPDC UQuarter Final£2,500
06/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/08/2017ADO Alien OpenREGLast 16Unknown
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
30/07/2017World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£7,000
09/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
02/07/2017PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
25/06/2017PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETFinal£10,000
18/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
11/06/2017PDC European MatchplayPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
21/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
20/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
14/05/2017PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETWinner£25,000
07/05/2017PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£2,000
30/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
29/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/04/2017PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
17/04/2017PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
02/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/03/2017ADO 31st Virginia Beach ClassicREGLast 16Unknown
26/03/2017Virginia Beach Dart ClassicBDO 0Last 16$90
26/03/2017PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
12/03/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
11/03/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£6,500
26/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
25/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.