Darts Database
Search
                            
Michael Smith    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Final  2019
Age : 28 World Matchplay  Last 16  2014, 2016, 2018
Date Of Birth : 18/09/1990 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2015
Nickname : Bully Boy UK Open  Semi Final  2019
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card : Yes Premier League  Final  2018
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 European Championship  Quarter Final  2017
PDC Ranking : 6 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2012, 2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 10 The Masters  Quarter Final  2016, 2019
DDB Ranking : 4 Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 4th  2016
DDB Popularity : 8 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2019
Career Earnings : £1,468,185 World Series Of Darts Finals  Final  2018
Career 9 Darters : 3    
Entrance Music : Walk the Moon - Shut up and Dance OTHER WINS  
Home Town : St Helens ADO Celebrate The New Year  Winner  2018
Occupation : Trainee Joiner ADO St. Patricks Dart Tournament  Winner  2015
Darts Sponsor : A180 ADO Top Of Texas Open  Winner  2018
Twitter : https://twitter.com/BullyBoy180 (13rd) ADO Wreck at the Deck  Winner  2016
Darts :  PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2012 (x5)
 PDC European Darts Trophy  Winner  2014, 2015
 PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy  Winner  2017
 PDC International Darts Open  Winner  2015
 PDC Youth World Championship  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2018
 PDPA Players Championship Spain  Winner  2012
 Shanghai Masters  Winner  2018
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2011, 2015, 2018
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking22022913931623215926123



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
31/01/2016The MastersPDC UQuarter Final£10,000
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£35,000
29/11/2015Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
22/11/2015World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 24Unknown
15/11/2015Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierSemi Final£25,000
15/11/2015Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
01/11/2015European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/10/2015PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
10/10/2015World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£8,500
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
26/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
20/09/2015PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 32£1,500
13/09/2015PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETWinner£25,000
26/07/2015World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
12/07/2015ADO Summer ShootoutREGSemi FinalUnknown
12/07/2015PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£2,000
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
21/06/2015PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETWinner£25,000
07/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£2,000
07/06/2015ADO Wreck at the DeckREGFinalUnknown
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
24/05/2015ADO Savannah OpenREGLast 16Unknown
23/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
17/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
16/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
03/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
01/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
11/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
10/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
06/04/2015PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,500
22/03/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,500
22/03/2015ADO St. Patricks Dart TournamentREGWinnerUnknown
15/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
14/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,500
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
15/02/2015PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 16£2,000
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£18,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.