Darts Database
Search
                            
Joe Cullen    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2017
Age : 30 World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2018
Date Of Birth : 13/07/1989 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2017
Nickname : Rockstar UK Open  Quarter Final  2016
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Semi Final  2018
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2016, 2018
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 The Masters  Quarter Final  2019
PDC Ranking : 18 World Series Of Darts Finals  Quarter Final  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 30    
DDB Ranking : 26 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 35 PDC Development Tour Austria  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £571,094 PDC Development Tour Holland  Winner  2011
Career 9 Darters : 1 PDC Development Tour Ireland  Winner  2011
Favourite Double : 10 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2017 (x2)
Entrance Music : Jam - Town Called Malice    
Home Town : Bradford    
Occupation : Postman    
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/rockstar_13_ (39th)    



Year (31/1)20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking2191161156269698393221927



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
29/07/2018World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£17,500
01/07/2018PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 16£3,000
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
24/06/2018PDC Danish OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
10/06/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 16£3,000
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
13/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£2,000
06/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
29/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/04/2018PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
15/04/2018PDC German OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
07/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/04/2018PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
25/03/2018PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
04/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,750
18/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
01/01/2018PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£11,000
26/11/2017Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
06/11/2017Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
29/10/2017European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
15/10/2017PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
11/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
09/10/2017World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
07/10/2017World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£8,500
30/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/09/2017PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
10/09/2017PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 16£3,000
03/09/2017PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£3,000
06/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
30/07/2017World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£7,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.