Darts Database
Search
                            
Joe Cullen    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2017
Age : 29 World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2018
Date Of Birth : 13/07/1989 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2017
Nickname : Rockstar UK Open  Quarter Final  2016
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Semi Final  2018
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2016
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018    
PDC Ranking : 15 OTHER WINS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 29 PDC Development Tour Austria  Winner  2011
DDB Ranking : 35 PDC Development Tour Holland  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 38 PDC Development Tour Ireland  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : ¬£478,844 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2017 (x2)
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Favourite Double : 10    
Entrance Music : Jam - Town Called Malice    
Home Town : Bradford    
Occupation : Postman    
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/rockstar_13_ (43rd)    



Year (31/1)2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking22211611562696983932219


Joe Cullen    Joe Cullen    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundResultOpponentScoreAverage
28/10/2018European ChampionshipPDC PremierSemi FinalLostSimon Whitlock10 V 1187.07
28/10/2018European ChampionshipPDC PremierQuarter FinalWonRob Cross10 V 890.79
26/10/2018European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16WonMichael Smith10 V 494.02
25/10/2018European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32WonJelle Klaasen6 V 294.76
30/09/2018World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32LostRon Meulenkamp1 V 2d 78.54
26/07/2018World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter FinalLostGary Anderson17 V 1995.26
24/07/2018World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16WonDaryl Gurney11 V 399.65
22/07/2018World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32WonGerwyn Price10 V 391.39
02/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64LostKeegan Brown8 V 1089.77
02/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96WonJose Perales6 V 290.25
16/12/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64LostJermaine Wattimena2 V 396.11
24/11/2017Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64LostJamie Caven5 V 692.56
27/10/2017European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32LostStephen Bunting5 V 689.32
03/10/2017World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16LostDaryl Gurney1 V 3d 85.39
01/10/2017World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32WonDarren Webster2 V 1d 91.62
23/07/2017World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32LostRaymond van Barneveld8 V 1096.95
04/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16LostKim Huybrechts9 V 1096.42
23/12/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32LostAdrian Lewis0 V 482.74
19/12/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64WonCorey Cadby3 V 1100.88
26/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16LostRaymond van Barneveld2 V 1071.13
26/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32WonRowby John Rodriguez6 V 0101.33
25/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64WonSteve Brown6 V 184.05
06/11/2016World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC UQuarter FinalLostPeter Wright7 V 1093.50
05/11/2016World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 16WonGary Anderson6 V 596.35
05/11/2016World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 24WonJoe Murnan6 V 592.85
29/10/2016European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16LostPhil Taylor3 V 1094.63
28/10/2016European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32WonChris Dobey6 V 295.21
03/10/2016World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32LostSimon Whitlock1 V 2d 80.28
17/07/2016World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32LostPeter Wright5 V 1087.73
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierQuarter FinalLostPeter Wright7 V 10101.83
05/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16WonStephen Bunting9 V 793.23
23/12/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64LostJelle Klaasen0 V 393.86
18/12/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64LostMichael van Gerwen1 V 393.14
13/12/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64LostPeter Wright0 V 390.83
15/12/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64LostJohn Part0 V 387.89
24/07/2012World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32LostJustin Pipe4 V 1092.91
09/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16LostJamie Caven8 V 985.03
20/12/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64LostTerry Jenkins0 V 383.44
20/12/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72WonOliver Ferenc4 V 294.63
21/12/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64LostTerry Jenkins2 V 381.77


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.