Darts Database
Search
                            
Justin Pipe    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 16  2012
Age : 47 World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2012, 2013
Date Of Birth : 09/11/1971 World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2013
Nickname : The Force UK Open  Last 32  2012, 2016
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2011, 2013
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Last 16  2013, 2015
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2012, 2013, 2017
PDC Ranking : 49 The Masters  Quarter Final  2014
Red Dragon Ranking : 45 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2017
DDB Ranking : 73    
DDB Popularity : 66 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £705,825 Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2011
Career 9 Darters : 1 Kingswood Darts Open  Winner  2009
Favourite Double : 16 PDC Austrian Darts Open  Winner  2012
Entrance Music : The Real Thing - Can You Feel The Force PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2011
Home Town : Taunton PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2011, 2014
Darts Sponsor : Cosmo PDPA Players Championship Spain  Winner  2012
Website : http://www.justinpipe.co.uk/ Southern Counties Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking281108546141923446144150



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
03/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£400
01/08/2009Kingswood Darts OpenOPENWinner£500
21/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£400
20/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£400
13/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
10/05/2009UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/05/2009PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£800
19/04/2009UK Open East Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2009UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
22/03/2009UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/03/2009PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
15/03/2009UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
14/03/2009PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
01/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
28/02/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/01/2009UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/01/2009Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/12/2008PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
09/11/2008PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
08/11/2008PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
18/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
21/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
19/07/2008Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/06/2008UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
11/05/2008PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.