Darts Database
Search
                            
Justin Pipe    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 16  2012
Age : 48 World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2012, 2013
Date Of Birth : 09/11/1971 World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2013
Nickname : The Force UK Open  Last 32  2012, 2016
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2011, 2013
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Last 16  2013, 2015
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2012, 2013, 2017
PDC Ranking : 45 The Masters  Quarter Final  2014
Red Dragon Ranking : 53 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2017
DDB Ranking : 64    
DDB Popularity : 63 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £727,325 Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2011
Career 9 Darters : 1 Kingswood Darts Open  Winner  2009
Favourite Double : 16 PDC Austrian Darts Open  Winner  2012
Entrance Music : The Real Thing - Can You Feel The Force PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2011
Home Town : Taunton PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2011, 2014
Darts Sponsor : Cosmo PDPA Players Championship Spain  Winner  2012
Website : http://www.justinpipe.co.uk/ Southern Counties Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking281108546141923446144150



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETWinner£15,000
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourWinner£6,000
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£15,000
11/12/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£6,000
27/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
26/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
20/11/2011Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£5,000
06/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
05/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourWinner£6,000
30/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
29/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
23/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
22/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
16/10/2011Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourWinner£6,000
09/10/2011World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
02/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourWinner£6,000
01/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
25/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
24/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
04/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
03/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
28/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
27/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
31/07/2011European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
24/07/2011World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro Tour9 Dart Finish£400
18/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
12/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
11/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
22/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
21/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
15/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
14/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
01/05/2011UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
17/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.