Darts Database
Search
                            
Justin Pipe    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 16  2012
Age : 47 World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2012, 2013
Date Of Birth : 09/11/1971 World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2013
Nickname : The Force UK Open  Last 32  2012, 2016
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2011, 2013
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Last 16  2013, 2015
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2012, 2013, 2017
PDC Ranking : 33 The Masters  Quarter Final  2014
Red Dragon Ranking : 118    
DDB Ranking : 48 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 42 Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £679,075 Kingswood Darts Open  Winner  2009
Career 9 Darters : 1 PDC Austrian Darts Open  Winner  2012
Favourite Double : 16 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2011
Entrance Music : The Real Thing - Can You Feel The Force PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2011, 2014
Home Town : Taunton PDPA Players Championship Spain  Winner  2012
Darts Sponsor : Cosmo Southern Counties Open  Winner  2010
Website : http://www.justinpipe.co.uk/    



Year (31/1)2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking277109556141923446143


Justin Pipe    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,750
01/01/2018PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£18,500
26/11/2017Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierSemi Final£23,000
07/10/2017World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
30/07/2017World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£11,000
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,750
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
27/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
30/10/2016European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
24/07/2016World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
29/11/2015Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
01/11/2015European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
10/10/2015World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£8,500
26/07/2015World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,500
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£8,000
30/11/2014Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
26/10/2014European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
12/10/2014World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
27/07/2014World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
01/12/2013Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierSemi Final£15,000
13/10/2013World Grand PrixPDC PremierSemi Final£20,000
28/07/2013World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
07/07/2013European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
02/12/2012Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierSemi Final£15,000
14/10/2012World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£12,500
23/09/2012European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
29/07/2012World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£15,000
11/12/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£6,000
09/10/2011World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
31/07/2011European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
24/07/2011World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
06/02/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
06/06/2010UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
08/06/2008UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.