Darts Database
Search
                            
Terry Jenkins    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2011
Age : 55 World Masters  Quarter Final  2003
Date Of Birth : 26/09/1963 World Matchplay  Final  2007, 2009
Nickname : The Bull World Grand Prix  Final  2006, 2007
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Final  2014
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2008
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Premier League  Final  2007
PDC Ranking : 61 European Championship  Final  2014
Red Dragon Ranking : 157 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2011, 2014
DDB Ranking : 184 The Masters  Quarter Final  2015
DDB Popularity : 41    
Career Earnings : £1,348,883 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career 9 Darters : 2 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2007
Favourite Double : 20 International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2007
Entrance Music : Sam the Sham - Wooly Bully Las Vegas Desert Classic  Final  2007
Home Town : Ledbury    
Occupation : Professional OTHER WINS  
Former Job : Antique Dealer Antwerp Darts Trophy  Winner  2007
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Antwerp Open  Winner  2005, 2006, 2007
Darts Used : 21g Unicorn Terry Jenkins Bob Anderson Classic  Winner  2004
Website : http://www.terryjenkins.co.uk/ Bobby Bourn Memorial Trophy  Winner  2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/BULLYBULLY170 (13rd) Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2008
Flights :  Open Hotel Zwartewater  Winner  2005, 2006
 Open Oust Nederland  Winner  2003
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2015
 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2014
 PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island  Winner  2007
 Sunparks Masters  Winner  2005
 Swindon Open  Winner  2006
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2012
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)1994199920022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking1356119022935241477751523165292132436


Terry Jenkins    Terry Jenkins    Terry Jenkins    Terry Jenkins    Terry Jenkins    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£17,000
27/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
30/10/2016European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
08/10/2016World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£8,500
24/07/2016World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£15,000
29/11/2015Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
15/11/2015Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
01/11/2015European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
10/10/2015World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£8,500
26/07/2015World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,500
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£18,000
30/11/2014Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierQuarter Final£11,500
26/10/2014European ChampionshipPDC PremierFinal£25,000
12/10/2014World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£8,500
27/07/2014World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierFinal£25,000
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WC9 Dart Finish£15,000
01/12/2013Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£6,000
13/10/2013World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
28/07/2013World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
07/07/2013European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£4,000
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£15,000
02/12/2012Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
14/10/2012World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
23/09/2012European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
29/07/2012World MatchplayPDC PremierSemi Final£25,000
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierQuarter Final£6,000
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£25,000
11/12/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
09/10/2011World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
31/07/2011European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
24/07/2011World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
06/02/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierQuarter Final£10,000
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCSemi Final£50,000
10/10/2010World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
01/08/2010European ChampionshipPDC PremierSemi Final£10,000
25/07/2010World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
06/06/2010UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
31/01/2010Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£6,000
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£15,000
01/11/2009European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
11/10/2009World Grand PrixPDC PremierSemi Final£20,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.