Darts Database
Search
                            
Arron Monk    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 64  2012, 2013, 2014
Age : 29 UK Open  Last 32  2012
Date Of Birth : 15/04/1990 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2012
Nickname : Mad Monk Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2019
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : Yes OTHER WINS  
Tour Card Years : 2011-2015, 2018-2019 Colin Monk Classic  Winner  2011
PDC Ranking : 72 Eastbourne Open  Winner  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 92 Hampshire Open  Winner  2010
DDB Ranking : 97 Mill Rythe Darts Festival  Winner  2009
DDB Popularity : 94 New Kids On The Oche  Winner  2008
Career Earnings : £148,073 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2012 (x6)
Favourite Double : 20 PDC World Championship Qualifiers  Winner  2011
Entrance Music : LMFAO - Sexy And I Know It  PDC Youth World Championship  Winner  2011
Home Town : Basingstoke    
Occupation : Trainee Plumber    
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn    
Relations : Son of Colin Monk    



Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking2290235623887787947106265640225365284



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
27/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
09/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
03/09/2018PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/06/2018PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
15/06/2018PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2018PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
18/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
06/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£2,000
29/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
06/04/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
06/04/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/03/2018PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
09/03/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
18/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/02/2018PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
16/02/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSUQualifier£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 32£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 16£0
27/11/2017PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 64£0
25/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.