Darts Database
Search
                            
Glen Durrant    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2017, 2018, 2019
Age : 48 World Masters  Winner  2015, 2016
Date Of Birth : 24/11/1970 UK Open  Last 64  2009
Nickname : Duzza Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2017
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2015, 2016, 2018
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2015
Tour Card Years : 2019 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2014
Red Dragon Ranking : 25 BDO World Trophy  Winner  2018
DDB Ranking : 5    
DDB Popularity : 11 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £547,872 BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2016
Career 9 Darters : 1 Belgium Open  Winner  2018
Entrance Music : Perfecto Allstarz - Reach Up British Classic  Winner  2016
Home Town : Middlesbrough Denmark Masters  Winner  2016, 2017
County Team : Cleveland Denmark Open  Winner  2015
Website : http://www.duzzadarts.com England Classic  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Duzza180 (46th) England Masters  Winner  2016
   England Matchplay  Winner  2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
   England Open  Winner  2016
   European Darts Open  Winner  2016
   Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2015
   Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2018
   Jersey Open  Winner  2012
   Lazenby Open  Winner  2014
   Middlebeck Open  Winner  2014
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2013, 2014
   Northumberland Open  Winner  2012
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2019
   Staithes Open  Winner  2009
   Swedish Open  Winner  2016
   Teesside Open  Winner  2011
   Thornaby Open  Winner  2009
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2016
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2015
   Welsh Open  Winner  2015, 2017
   Winmau Wolverhampton Classic  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)2005200620082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking8451502325273531595082543926837



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF UWinner£5,000
30/04/2017Denmark MastersWDF 1WinnerDKK 20,000
29/04/2017Denmark OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalDKK 1,200
16/04/2017Bruges OpenWDF 3Last 16€125
15/04/2017Belfry OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€200
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Last 16£150
09/03/2017Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Last 32£50
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCWinner£100,000
11/12/2016Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Winner€5,000
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorWinner£25,000
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
24/09/2016WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0
24/09/2016WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
17/09/2016British ClassicWDF UWinner£3,000
11/09/2016England ClassicWDF ULast 64£25
11/09/2016England MatchplayWDF UWinnerUnknown
09/09/2016England MastersWDF UWinner£1,000
21/08/2016Swedish OpenWDF 2WinnerSEK 30,000
07/08/2016Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO 0Winner£3,000
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO 0Last 32£65
02/07/2016BDO Gold CupWDF UWinnerUnknown
19/06/2016England OpenWDF UWinner£5,000
05/06/2016BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£1,500
15/05/2016Welsh OpenWDF UFinal£2,400
01/05/2016Denmark MastersWDF 2WinnerDKK 20,000
30/04/2016Denmark OpenWDF 1Semi FinalDKK 6,000
13/03/2016Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Semi Final£600
10/03/2016Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Quarter Final£150
14/02/2016Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 16£80
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,500
06/12/2015Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Winner€5,000
14/11/2015Jersey ClassicBDO 0Semi Final£400
13/11/2015Jersey OpenBDO 0Semi Final£400
31/10/2015WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
31/10/2015WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 32£0
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorWinner£25,000
06/10/2015BDO Grand Slam QualifierBDO 0Last 16Unknown
20/09/2015British OpenWDF ULast 32£100
19/09/2015British ClassicWDF UFinal£1,200
13/09/2015England ClassicWDF UWinner£3,500
13/09/2015England MatchplayWDF UWinnerUnknown
11/09/2015England MastersWDF UQuarter Final£125
16/08/2015Antwerp OpenWDF 1Last 16€100
21/06/2015England OpenWDF UFinal£2,000
19/06/2015England National ChampionshipsBDO 0Last 16Unknown
07/06/2015BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£100
17/05/2015Welsh OpenWDF UWinner£5,000
02/05/2015Denmark OpenWDF 2WinnerDKK 30,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.