Darts Database
Search
                            
Glen Durrant    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2017, 2018, 2019
Age : 48 World Masters  Winner  2015, 2016
Date Of Birth : 24/11/1970 UK Open  Last 64  2009
Nickname : Duzza Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2017
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2015, 2016, 2018
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2015
Tour Card Years : 2019 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2014
PDC Ranking : 67 BDO World Trophy  Winner  2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 9    
DDB Ranking : 8 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 5 BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2016
Career Earnings : £575,872 Belgium Open  Winner  2018
Career 9 Darters : 1 British Classic  Winner  2016
Entrance Music : Perfecto Allstarz - Reach Up Denmark Masters  Winner  2016, 2017
Home Town : Middlesbrough Denmark Open  Winner  2015
County Team : Cleveland England Classic  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015
Website : http://www.duzzadarts.com England Masters  Winner  2016
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Duzza180 (44th) England Matchplay  Winner  2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
   England Open  Winner  2016
   European Darts Open  Winner  2016
   Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2015
   Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2018
   Jersey Open  Winner  2012
   Lazenby Open  Winner  2014
   Middlebeck Open  Winner  2014
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2013, 2014
   Northumberland Open  Winner  2012
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2019
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2019
   Staithes Open  Winner  2009
   Swedish Open  Winner  2016
   Teesside Open  Winner  2011
   Thornaby Open  Winner  2009
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2016
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2015
   Welsh Open  Winner  2015, 2017
   Winmau Wolverhampton Classic  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)20052006200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking85414323132697312950825439268375



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 32£0
30/08/2009Cleveland OpenOPENSemi Final£75
15/08/2009Staithes OpenOPENWinner£220
04/07/2009Thornaby OpenOPENWinner£220
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
26/04/2009PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
28/02/2009Tyne and Wear Open 1OPENFinal£400
11/05/2008PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
26/01/2008Tyne and Wear Open 1OPENSemi FinalUnknown
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.