Darts Database
Search
                            
Tony David    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia BDO World Championship  Winner  2002
Age : 52 World Masters  Semi Final  2004
Date Of Birth : 11/09/1967 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2002
Nickname : The Deadly Boomerang WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2003
DDB Popularity : 288 WDF Asia-Pacific Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2000, 2008
Career Earnings : £156,651    
Entrance Music : Men at Work - Down Under BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Townsville World Darts Trophy  Winner  2002
Relations : Husband of Natalie Carter International Darts League  Final  2004
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Australian Grand Masters  Winner  2002, 2008
   Australian Masters  Winner  1996, 2000, 2001
   Central Coast Australian Classic  Winner  2006
   French Open  Winner  2003
   New Zealand Open  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)1997200020012002200320042005200620072008200920112012201320142015201620182019
DDB Ranking86191552426161117276118181942743936360827627513060



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
13/02/2005Masters Of DartsPDC U4 V 4 League€25,000
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£900
19/09/2004British OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
12/09/2004World Darts TrophyWDF MajorSemi Final€11,250
16/05/2004International Darts LeagueWDF MajorFinal€15,000
11/01/2004BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
14/12/2003Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
29/11/2003Swedish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
01/10/2003WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 16£0
29/09/2003French OpenWDF 3Winner€2,000
14/09/2003World Darts TrophyWDF MajorSemi Final€11,250
01/07/2003Australian Grand MastersWDF 2FinalUnknown
25/05/2003International Darts LeagueWDF MajorQuarter Final€4,500
13/01/2003BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
09/12/2002Zuiderduin MastersWDF UWinner€5,000
17/11/2002Sunparks MastersPDC 2Last 32Unknown
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
22/09/2002British OpenWDF 2Final£1,000
13/09/2002World Darts TrophyWDF MajorWinner€45,000
01/07/2002Australian Grand MastersWDF 2WinnerUnknown
13/01/2002BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCWinner£48,000
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
22/10/2001Australian MastersWDF 3WinnerUnknown
01/10/2001WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 32£0
01/07/2001Australian Grand MastersPDC 2FinalUnknown
14/01/2001BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,600
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
22/10/2000Australian MastersWDF 3WinnerUnknown
15/09/2000WDF Asia-Pacific Cup SinglesWDF 3Quarter Final£0
01/10/1999WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 64£0
22/10/1996Australian MastersWDF 3WinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.