Darts Database
Search
                            
Benito van de Pas    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 32  2012, 2013, 2014
Age : 27 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2015, 2016, 2017, 2019
Date Of Birth : 18/01/1993 World Masters  Last 16  2012
Nickname : Big Ben World Matchplay  Last 32  2015, 2016, 2017
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2016, 2017
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Last 16  2016
Tour Card Years : 2014-2020 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2016
PDC Ranking : 52 European Championship  Last 16  2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 91 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2015
DDB Ranking : 126 Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2013
DDB Popularity : 64 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2013
Career Earnings : £550,846 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  2012
Career 9 Darters : 1 The Masters  Last 16  2017, 2018
Entrance Music : Kiss - I was made for Lovin You World Series Of Darts Finals  Quarter Final  2016
Darts Sponsor : XQ-Max Darts    
Darts Used : 23g Benito van de Pas XQ-Max Darts OTHER WINS  
Darts :  Baronie stad Open  Winner  2009
 De Valk Open  Winner  2015
 Dongen Open  Winner  2010
 German Open  Winner  2011
 Hemeco Open Rosmalen  Winner  2015
 Klaaswaal Open  Winner  2011
 Open Willemstad  Winner  2010
 Open Zeeland  Winner  2015
 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2013
 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2015
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2016 (x2)
 PDPA Players Championship Coventry  Winner  2016
 Scharen Open  Winner  2010
 The Hague Championship  Winner  2015
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2012



Year (31/1)20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking774154506770502283881129



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/10/2012French OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€100
22/09/2012England ClassicWDF 2Last 64£0
30/06/2012Granite City OpenBDO BOldLast 32Unknown
24/06/2012England OpenWDF ULast 16£200
09/06/2012BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
20/05/2012Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 64£50
25/03/2012Spring CupWDF UFinalUnknown
18/03/2012Hal OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
11/03/2012Isle Of Man OpenWDF UQuarter Final£125
19/02/2012Scottish OpenWDF MajorSemi Final£400
05/02/2012Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 32€100
28/01/2012German Gold CupWDF 2Last 64Unknown
15/01/2012BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
11/12/2011Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
27/11/2011Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 32€50
06/11/2011Czech OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalCZK 1,500
22/10/2011Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 16€100
16/10/2011Luxembourg OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
30/09/2011England ClassicWDF 2Last 32Unknown
29/09/2011England Classic Early BirdWDF ULast 16£50
24/09/2011PDC Development Tour Holland 2PDCS YQuarter Final£100
18/09/2011British OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 264£0
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
28/08/2011Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 16Unknown
21/08/2011Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
02/07/2011Open VenloREGSemi FinalUnknown
26/06/2011England OpenWDF 2Semi Final£1,000
11/06/2011BDO International OpenWDF 2Semi Final£250
05/06/2011Swiss OpenWDF 3Semi FinalCHF 400
24/04/2011Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 16€120
17/04/2011Open WillemstadREGFinal€300
16/04/2011German OpenWDF 1Winner€2,000
20/03/2011Hal OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
06/03/2011Klaaswaal OpenREGWinner€600
06/02/2011Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€500
03/01/2011PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC USemi Final£2,500
26/12/2010Tilberg OpenREGFinalUnknown
28/11/2010Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 16€125
24/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
10/10/2010Halstern OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
26/09/2010Dongen OpenREGWinnerUnknown
18/04/2010German OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
04/04/2010Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
28/03/2010Open WillemstadREGWinner€500
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
07/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/02/2010Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16€250
24/01/2010Scharen OpenREGWinner€300


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.