Darts Database
Search
                            
Devon Petersen    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : South Africa PDC World Championship  Last 16  2014, 2019
Age : 32 World Masters  Preliminary  2010
Date Of Birth : 27/11/1986 UK Open  Quarter Final  2015
Nickname : The Spartan European Championship  Last 32  2016
PDPA : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2016
Tour Card : Yes PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2012, 2014
Tour Card Years : 2011-2012, 2015-2019 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2015
PDC Ranking : 59    
Red Dragon Ranking : 260 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 84 Grand Slam Reserves Qualifier  Winner  2015
DDB Popularity : 65 PDC World Africa Qualifying Event  Winner  2018
Career Earnings : £191,034 PDC World South Africa Qualifying Event  Winner  2010, 2011, 2013
Career 9 Darters : 3    
Favourite Double : 16    
Entrance Music : Shakira - Waka Waka (This Time For Africa)     
Home Town : Mitchells Plain    
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/devon_petersen (46th)    



Year (31/1)2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1882341211811123157613019087



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/05/2019PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
15/03/2019PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£1,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£35,000
17/11/2018PDC World Africa Qualifying EventPDCR 1WinnerUnknown
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/09/2018PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
03/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/06/2018PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
15/06/2018PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£4,000
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2018PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
18/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
29/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
07/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/04/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
06/04/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.