Darts Database
Search
                            
Madars Razma    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Latvia BDO World Championship  Last 16  2015, 2016
Age : 31 PDC World Championship  Last 96  2020
Date Of Birth : 26/09/1988 World Masters  Last 16  2015
Nickname : Razmatazz UK Open  Last 32  2019
PDPA : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2018
Tour Card : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2014, 2015
Tour Card Years : 2017-2020 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 128  2016
PDC Ranking : 69 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2014, 2015, 2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 99    
DDB Ranking : 164 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 124 Baltic Cup Open  Winner  2014
Career Earnings : £101,677 Finnish Open  Winner  2013
Entrance Music : Proclaimers - I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles) Latvia National Championships  Winner  2010, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016
Home Town : Liepaja Latvia Open  Winner  2016
Darts Used : Unicorn Madars Razma Global Darts 25 grams Lithuania Open  Winner  2014
Website : http://www.madarsrazma.com/  PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier  Winner  2017, 2018 (x3)
   PDCNB Denmark  Winner  2019
   PDCNB Iceland  Winner  2018 (x2)
   PDCNB Sweden  Winner  2019
   Riga Open  Winner  2013
   Scottish Classic  Winner  2015
   SDC Sweden  Winner  2016
   Top Of Waregem  Winner  2016



Year (31/1)20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking16742702512106156496417873116



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/03/2019PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
15/03/2019PDC German Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
10/03/2019PDCNB Denmark 2PDCR 1Final€600
09/03/2019PDCNB Denmark 1PDCR 1Winner€1,200
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/02/2019PDCNB Sweden 1PDCR 1Winner€1,200
06/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSESemi Final£0
05/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 64£0
04/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSEFinal£0
03/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSEQuarter Final£0
26/11/2018PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 6£0
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
07/10/2018PDCNB Iceland 2PDCR 1Winner€1,200
06/10/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 3PDCR UQuarter FinalUnknown
06/10/2018PDCNB Iceland 1PDCR 1Winner€1,200
05/10/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 1PDCR UWinnerUnknown
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
12/08/2018PDCNB Sweden 2PDCR 1Semi Final€300
11/08/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 13PDCR QSSemi Final€0
11/08/2018PDCNB Sweden 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
10/08/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 11PDCR QSFinal€0
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/06/2018PDC Danish OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
26/05/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 10PDCR QSQuarter Final€0
26/05/2018PDCNB Finland 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
25/05/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 7PDCR QSFinal€0
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£2,000
29/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.