Darts Database
Search
                            
Madars Razma    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Latvia BDO World Championship  Last 16  2015, 2016
Age : 30 World Masters  Last 16  2015
Date Of Birth : 26/09/1988 UK Open  Last 32  2019
Nickname : Razmatazz Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2018
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2014, 2015
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 128  2016
Tour Card Years : 2017-2019 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2014, 2015, 2016
PDC Ranking : 91    
Red Dragon Ranking : 72 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 61 Baltic Cup Open  Winner  2014
DDB Popularity : 112 Finnish Open  Winner  2013
Career Earnings : £83,177 Latvia National Championships  Winner  2010, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016
Entrance Music : Proclaimers - I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles) Latvia Open  Winner  2016
Home Town : Liepaja Lithuania Open  Winner  2014
Darts Used : Unicorn Madars Razma Global Darts 25 grams PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier  Winner  2017, 2018 (x3)
Website : http://www.madarsrazma.com/  PDCNB Denmark  Winner  2019
   PDCNB Iceland  Winner  2018 (x2)
   PDCNB Sweden  Winner  2019
   Riga Open  Winner  2013
   Scottish Classic  Winner  2015
   SDC Sweden  Winner  2016
   Top Of Waregem  Winner  2016



Year (31/1)2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking16742702512106156496417672



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
27/03/2016Masters Of WaregemWDF 1Last 16Unknown
26/03/2016Top Of WaregemWDF 1WinnerUnknown
20/03/2016Hal OpenBDO 0Last 16Unknown
13/03/2016Iceland OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalISK 5,000
14/02/2016Scottish OpenBDO 0Quarter Final£200
31/01/2016Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 128€25
24/01/2016Romanian OpenWDF 2Last 32€30
23/01/2016Romanian ClassicWDF 2Last 32€0
20/01/2016Latvia National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
06/12/2015Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
21/11/2015Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 16CZK 2,000
15/11/2015Latvia OpenWDF 2Semi Final€200
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
27/09/2015Luxembourg OpenWDF 2Last 64€0
11/09/2015England MastersWDF ULast 32£25
30/08/2015French OpenWDF 1Semi Final€450
23/08/2015Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 32SEK 500
16/08/2015Antwerp OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€200
21/06/2015England OpenWDF ULast 16£200
13/06/2015Scottish ClassicWDF 3Winner£2,000
07/06/2015BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
24/05/2015Police MastersWDF 1Quarter FinalPLN 400
10/05/2015Finnish ClassicWDF 2Last 16€0
09/05/2015Finnish OpenWDF 2Semi Final€450
03/05/2015Denmark MastersWDF 2Last 16DKK 500
02/05/2015Denmark OpenWDF 2Last 64DKK 0
26/04/2015Estonian OpenWDF 3Final€500
04/04/2015Riga OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€50
22/03/2015Hal OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
08/03/2015Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 64£25
01/03/2015BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
15/02/2015Scottish OpenBDO 0Semi Final£480
01/02/2015Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 16€200
25/01/2015German Gold CupWDF 1Last 64€0
20/01/2015Latvia National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
11/01/2015BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
07/12/2014Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
23/11/2014Sunparks MastersWDF 1Last 32€50
14/11/2014Jersey OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown
09/11/2014Latvia OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€50
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
05/10/2014Luxembourg OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
28/09/2014Romanian OpenWDF 2Last 32€0
21/09/2014British OpenWDF 1Last 16£125
13/09/2014Baltic Cup OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
31/08/2014SDC European Championship QualifierPDCR QQuarter FinalUnknown
30/08/2014SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Final€600
30/08/2014SDC Denmark 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
24/08/2014Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 32SEK 500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.