Darts Database
Search
                            
Madars Razma    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Latvia BDO World Championship  Last 16  2015, 2016
Age : 30 World Masters  Last 16  2015
Date Of Birth : 26/09/1988 UK Open  Last 32  2019
Nickname : Razmatazz Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2018
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2014, 2015
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 128  2016
Tour Card Years : 2017-2019 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2014, 2015, 2016
PDC Ranking : 91    
Red Dragon Ranking : 72 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 61 Baltic Cup Open  Winner  2014
DDB Popularity : 112 Finnish Open  Winner  2013
Career Earnings : £83,177 Latvia National Championships  Winner  2010, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016
Entrance Music : Proclaimers - I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles) Latvia Open  Winner  2016
Home Town : Liepaja Lithuania Open  Winner  2014
Darts Used : Unicorn Madars Razma Global Darts 25 grams PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier  Winner  2017, 2018 (x3)
Website : http://www.madarsrazma.com/  PDCNB Denmark  Winner  2019
   PDCNB Iceland  Winner  2018 (x2)
   PDCNB Sweden  Winner  2019
   Riga Open  Winner  2013
   Scottish Classic  Winner  2015
   SDC Sweden  Winner  2016
   Top Of Waregem  Winner  2016



Year (31/1)2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking16742702512106156496417672



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/08/2014Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 32€40
09/08/2014British ClassicWDF 2Last 128£0
03/08/2014Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
02/08/2014Belgium Open PairsWDF UFinalUnknown
22/06/2014Austria Open ViennaWDF 2Quarter Final€60
08/06/2014Swiss OpenWDF 2Semi FinalCHF 400
25/05/2014Police MastersWDF 1Last 16PLN 200
24/05/2014Polish OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalPLN 400
17/05/2014Lithuania OpenWDF 3WinnerLTL 1,400
11/05/2014Finnish OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€200
04/05/2014Denmark MastersWDF 2Semi FinalDKK 4,000
27/04/2014SDC Sweden 3PDCR 1Last 16€125
26/04/2014SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Semi Final€300
13/04/2014German MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final€200
30/03/2014Riga MastersWDF 3Quarter Final€50
29/03/2014Riga OpenWDF 3Final€200
23/03/2014Hal OpenWDF 1Last 16€125
08/03/2014Trakai Castle CupWDF 3Last 16LTL 0
16/02/2014Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 64£20
09/02/2014BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
26/01/2014German Gold CupWDF 1Last 32€40
20/01/2014Latvia National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
12/01/2014BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
08/12/2013Estonian OpenWDF 3Final€500
24/11/2013Czech OpenWDF 1Last 16CZK 1,000
17/11/2013Latvia OpenWDF 3FinalLVL 400
19/10/2013Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 16€100
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
29/09/2013Luxembourg OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
14/09/2013Baltic Cup OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
25/08/2013Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
18/08/2013Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 64€20
04/08/2013Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
14/07/2013Revontuli MastersWDF 3Last 16€0
18/05/2013Lithuania OpenWDF 3Semi FinalLTL 700
05/05/2013Finnish OpenWDF 3Winner€1,800
28/04/2013Police MastersWDF 2Last 16Unknown
27/04/2013Polish OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
23/03/2013Riga OpenWDF 3WinnerLVL 200
09/03/2013Trakai Castle CupWDF 3Quarter FinalLTL 100
09/02/2013Tallukka OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
27/01/2013German Gold CupWDF 2Quarter Final€85
02/12/2012Estonian OpenWDF 3Semi Final€200
18/11/2012Latvia OpenWDF 3FinalLVL 400
30/09/2012Lithuania OpenWDF 3Semi FinalLTL 700
16/09/2012Baltic Cup OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
14/04/2012Riga OpenWDF 3Semi FinalLVL 30
11/03/2012Trakai Castle CupWDF 3Quarter FinalLTL 0
20/01/2012Latvia National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
23/10/2011Lithuania OpenWDF 3Semi FinalLTL 700


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.