Darts Database
Search
                            
Haruki Muramatsu    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Japan PDC World Championship  Last 64  2010, 2012, 2013
Age : 42 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2013, 2018
Date Of Birth : 15/04/1977    
Nickname : Hal OTHER WINS  
Tour Card Years : 2015-2016 PDC Asian Tour Japan  Winner  2019
Red Dragon Ranking : 418 PDC World Japan Qualifying Event  Winner  2009, 2011, 2012, 2014
DDB Ranking : 350 Soft Tip Dartslive France  Winner  2014
DDB Popularity : 278    
Career Earnings : ¬£71,964    
Entrance Music : Will Smith - Boom! Shake The Room    



Year (31/1)2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking271334307287521339448332384369



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundResultOpponentScore
17/02/2019PDC Asian Tour Japan 4PDCR 1Quarter FinalLostKevin Leung4 V 5
16/02/2019PDC Asian Tour Japan 3PDCR 1FinalWonSeigo Asada5 V 3
16/02/2019PDC Asian Tour Japan 3PDCR 1Semi FinalWonRoyden Lam5 V 4
16/02/2019PDC Asian Tour Japan 3PDCR 1Quarter FinalWonMelvin Kent Pelona5 V 2
14/10/2018PDC Asian Tour China 2PDCR 1Quarter FinalLostNoel Malicdem1 V 5
14/10/2018PDC Asian Tour China 2PDCR 1Last 16WonXiaochen Zong5 V 1
13/10/2018PDC Asian Tour China 1PDCR 1Quarter FinalLostNoel Malicdem1 V 5
13/10/2018PDC Asian Tour China 1PDCR 1Last 16WonDorlreich Tongcopanon5 V 0
09/09/2018PDC Asian Tour Taipei 2PDCR 1Semi FinalLostPaul Lim0 V 5
09/09/2018PDC Asian Tour Taipei 2PDCR 1Quarter FinalWonSeigo Asada5 V 3
08/09/2018PDC Asian Tour Taipei 1PDCR 1Quarter FinalLostPaul Lim2 V 5
23/06/2018PDC Asian Tour Japan 1PDCR 1Quarter FinalLostKazuki Hagene4 V 5
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UQuarter Final Sub MatchLostGary Anderson0 V 4
02/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16 Sub MatchWonDawson Murschell4 V 0
28/04/2018PDC Asian Tour Macao 1PDCR 1Semi FinalLostLourence Ilagan4 V 5
28/04/2018PDC Asian Tour Macao 1PDCR 1Quarter FinalWonHiroto Ichimiya5 V 3
11/03/2018PDC Asian Tour South Korea 2PDCR 1Quarter FinalLostSeigo Asada2 V 5
11/03/2018PDC Asian Tour South Korea 2PDCR 1Last 16WonRae-yeol Jeong5 V 0
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 64LostBradley Brooks2 V 5
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 128WonJohn Court5 V 4
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 256WonJohn Davey5 V 2
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 16LostScott Dale1 V 5
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 32WonBarry Lynn5 V 2
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 64WonAdam Mould5 V 3
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 128WonCallum Matthews5 V 2
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 256WonBJ Fairhurst5 V 2
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512LostJohn Davey4 V 5
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 512LostBen Ward4 V 5
30/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128LostDevon Petersen5 V 6
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 64LostJames Wade4 V 6
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128WonDennis Smith6 V 3
10/09/2017PDC World Japan Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalLostYuya Higuchi2 V 4
10/09/2017PDC World Japan Qualifying EventPDCR UQuarter FinalWonShin Higashida4 V 2
10/09/2017PDC World Japan Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 16WonTaro Yachi4 V 3
06/07/2017Shanghai MastersPDC ULast 16LostPeter Wright0 V 6
18/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 128LostRichie Corner1 V 6
17/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128LostTony Newell2 V 6
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 64LostMatt Padgett2 V 5
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 128WonMark Wilson5 V 2
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 64LostBrett Claydon3 V 5
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128WonEikichi Nakanishi5 V 1
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CPreliminaryWonAndy Smith5 V 3
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 64LostScott Dale2 V 5
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 128WonBrian Hallas5 V 1
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 128LostJohn Scott3 V 5
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64LostJames Wilson4 V 6
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128WonJohn Bowles6 V 2
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64LostJimmy Hendriks2 V 6
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128WonRyan Palmer6 V 4
02/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128LostGary Anderson2 V 6


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.