Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Edwin Max    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 16  2009
Age : 45 World Masters  Last 16  2007, 2008
Date Of Birth : 23/08/1969 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2007, 2008, 2011
Nickname : Mad Max    
Tour Card Years : 2013 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 445 World Darts Trophy  Last 56  2007
Career Earnings : £16,069 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Entrance Music : Iron Maiden - Can I Play With Madness    



Year (31/1)200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking21313151474843144693611401


Edwin Max    Edwin Max    Edwin Max    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 56€1,000
05/08/2007Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
08/07/2007Welsh ClassicBDO 0Last 16£50
17/06/2007England OpenWDF 2Last 16£30
03/06/2007Swiss OpenWDF 3FinalCHF 1,400
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierIDL Preliminary€1,000
15/04/2007Norway OpenWDF 3Last 16NOK 250
03/04/2007Spring CupWDF ULast 16£0
11/03/2007Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Quarter Final£125
18/02/2007Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
04/02/2007Dutch OpenWDF 1Semi Final€1,250
12/11/2006Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
12/10/2006BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQuarter FinalUnknown
30/09/2006French OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
26/08/2006Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
20/08/2006Leylstad OpenREGLast 16Unknown
05/08/2006Norway OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
09/07/2006Welsh ClassicWDF 2Last 32Unknown
18/06/2006England OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
30/04/2006Open HollandPDC 1Last 64€40
23/04/2006German OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
09/04/2006Spring CupWDF UQuarter Final£0
13/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/09/2005British OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
13/08/2005Norway OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
18/06/2005England OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
11/06/2005Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.