Darts Database
Search
                            
Ron Meulenkamp    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 32  2012, 2014
Age : 30 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2015, 2017, 2019
Date Of Birth : 05/11/1988 World Masters  Last 32  2013
Nickname : The Bomb World Grand Prix  Last 16  2018
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 32  2017, 2018
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2016
Tour Card Years : 2016-2019 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2009
PDC Ranking : 52 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2011
DDB Ranking : 66    
DDB Popularity : 87 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £156,764 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Entrance Music : Will Smith - Boom Shake the Room    
Website : http://www.ronmeulenkamp.nl/ OTHER WINS  
   French Open  Winner  2006
   Ouderkerk Open  Winner  2011
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking751444181213646319460119317111106



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
23/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 64£0
16/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSQuarter Final£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
14/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
15/10/2015PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 128£0
20/09/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128£0
19/09/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 128£0
19/09/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CPreliminary£0
12/09/2015Catalonian OpenWDF 2Last 32€0
09/07/2015PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
05/07/2015Apatin OpenWDF 3Final€300
18/06/2015PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
04/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 32£0
31/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 32£100
31/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 64£50
30/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 64£50
30/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 256£0
24/05/2015Police MastersWDF 1Last 64PLN 0
16/05/2015Muensterland TrophyWDF 2Quarter Final€100
22/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
22/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256£0
21/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
21/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
24/01/2015PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
24/01/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
17/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 256£0
16/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
15/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 64£0
14/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£8,000
23/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
22/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
03/11/2014Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 48£0
02/11/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 32£100
02/11/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 32£100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.