Darts Database
Search
                            
Ron Meulenkamp    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 32  2012, 2014
Age : 30 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2015, 2017, 2019
Date Of Birth : 05/11/1988 World Masters  Last 32  2013
Nickname : The Bomb World Grand Prix  Last 16  2018
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 32  2017, 2018
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2016
Tour Card Years : 2016-2019 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2009
PDC Ranking : 54 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 57    
DDB Ranking : 63 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 92 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Career Earnings : £162,264    
Entrance Music : Will Smith - Boom Shake the Room OTHER WINS  
Website : http://www.ronmeulenkamp.nl/ French Open  Winner  2006
   Ouderkerk Open  Winner  2011
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking74143415120365641966011931711010867



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/10/2011Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 32€40
16/10/2011Luxembourg OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
02/10/2011French OpenWDF 3Last 32€0
24/09/2011WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 16£0
18/09/2011British OpenWDF 1Last 16£80
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
28/08/2011Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 32Unknown
25/08/2011Open LunterenREGSemi FinalUnknown
21/08/2011Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
07/08/2011Belgium OpenWDF 2Final€1,000
10/07/2011Open NederhemertREGQuarter FinalUnknown
26/06/2011England OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
05/06/2011Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 32CHF 30
15/05/2011Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£100
24/04/2011Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
03/04/2011Spring CupWDF USemi FinalUnknown
20/03/2011Hal OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
13/03/2011Isle Of Man OpenWDF UFinal£1,000
20/02/2011Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 32£30
15/01/2011Ouderkerk OpenREGWinnerUnknown
04/12/2010Limburgse OpenREGFinalUnknown
07/11/2010Czech OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalCZK 1,500
18/04/2010German OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
27/02/2010Finnish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
13/12/2009Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
29/11/2009Sunparks MastersWDF 2Last 32€55
15/11/2009Flanders OpenWDF 2Last 16€125
25/10/2009Tops of HollandWDF 2Last 32€55
27/09/2009French OpenWDF 3Last 16€40
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 264£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
30/08/2009Hemeco Open RosmalenREGFinal€1,000
27/08/2009Open LunterenREGLast 16Unknown
23/08/2009Didam OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
03/05/2009Open Zuid NederlandNDB 1Last 16Unknown
19/04/2009German OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
05/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/03/2009Open Oost NederlandNDB 1Last 32Unknown
08/02/2009Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 64€50
21/12/2008Open Zuid West NederlandNDB 1Last 16€50
26/10/2008Open Noord NederlandNDB 1Last 32€0
31/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/06/2008Greek OpenWDF 4Semi Final€50
26/04/2008Open Holland MastersPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
12/04/2008Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/02/2008Dortmund OpenWDF 2Last 16€60
27/01/2008German Gold CupWDF 2Semi Final€210
25/11/2007Swedish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalSEK 2,500
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 190£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.