Darts Database
Search
                            
Rowby John Rodriguez    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Austria PDC World Championship  Last 64  2015, 2016, 2017, 2019
Age : 25 World Masters  Last 80  2013
Date Of Birth : 27/03/1994 UK Open  Last 96  2016
Nickname : Little John Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2014, 2015
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Last 16  2015
Tour Card : 2 Year Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2016
Tour Card Years : 2014-2019 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2011
PDC Ranking : 102 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2016, 2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 110 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2015
DDB Ranking : 128    
DDB Popularity : 71 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £208,061 Austria National Championships  Winner  2010
Entrance Music : Kaiser Chiefs - Ruby Ruby Ruby Baltic Cup Open  Winner  2012
   Carinthian Open  Winner  2011
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2013
   PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2015, 2017
   PDC Development Tour Germany  Winner  2018
   PDC World South East European Qualifying Event  Winner  2018



Year (31/1)201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking342181199158645581129119



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
13/09/2018PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
13/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
09/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/08/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
30/08/2018PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
28/06/2018PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/06/2018PDC Development Tour England 12PDCS YLast 256£0
10/06/2018PDC Development Tour England 11PDCS YFinal£1,000
09/06/2018PDC Development Tour England 10PDCS YSemi Final£500
09/06/2018PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YLast 32£100
30/05/2018PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
30/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
27/05/2018PDC Development Tour Germany 8PDCS YLast 16£200
27/05/2018PDC Development Tour Germany 7PDCS YLast 16£200
26/05/2018PDC Development Tour Germany 6PDCS YLast 256£0
26/05/2018PDC Development Tour Germany 5PDCS YWinner£2,000
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 48£1,000
03/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
03/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
29/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
12/04/2018PDC German Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
02/04/2018PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
22/03/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
22/03/2018PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
18/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/11/2017PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 32£500
06/11/2017Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
05/11/2017PDC Development Tour England 20PDCS YLast 32£100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.