Darts Database
Search
                            
Rowby John Rodriguez    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Austria PDC World Championship  Last 64  2015, 2016, 2017, 2019
Age : 25 World Masters  Last 80  2013
Date Of Birth : 27/03/1994 UK Open  Last 96  2016
Nickname : Little John Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2014, 2015
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Last 16  2015
Tour Card : 2 Year Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2016
Tour Card Years : 2014-2019 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2011
PDC Ranking : 102 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2016, 2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 110 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2015
DDB Ranking : 128    
DDB Popularity : 71 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £208,061 Austria National Championships  Winner  2010
Entrance Music : Kaiser Chiefs - Ruby Ruby Ruby Baltic Cup Open  Winner  2012
   Carinthian Open  Winner  2011
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2013
   PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2015, 2017
   PDC Development Tour Germany  Winner  2018
   PDC World South East European Qualifying Event  Winner  2018



Year (31/1)201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking342181199158645581129119



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/04/2014PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YLast 128£0
26/04/2014PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YLast 16£100
18/04/2014PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
13/04/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/04/2014PDC Development Tour England 4PDCS YLast 32£50
29/03/2014PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YSemi Final£250
16/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
01/03/2014PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YSemi Final£250
01/03/2014PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YLast 32£50
23/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
21/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/02/2014PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
09/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
30/01/2014PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
18/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
17/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 32£0
16/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSQuarter Final£0
15/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
24/11/2013Italian Grand MastersWDF 3Semi Final€180
16/11/2013PDC World East European Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
09/10/2013BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
29/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 16£75
28/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 64£0
28/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 32£50
08/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 32£50
07/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 128£0
07/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 16£75
14/07/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 32£50
13/07/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 128£0
13/07/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CSemi Final£200
09/06/2013Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
16/05/2013PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 32£250
12/05/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 128£0
11/05/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 32£50
11/05/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 32£50
24/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 32£50
23/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CFinal£300
23/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CWinner£500
27/01/2013German Gold CupWDF 2Semi Final€170
25/11/2012Czech OpenWDF 1Last 32CZK 500
14/10/2012World Youth MastersWDF USemi Final£0
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 32£0
30/09/2012Romanian OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€150


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.