Darts Database
Search
                            
Andy Boulton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2008
Age : 46 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2016
Date Of Birth : 25/02/1973 World Masters  Last 16  2006
Nickname : X Factor UK Open  Last 16  2011
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2015
Tour Card : 2 Year Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2017
Tour Card Years : 2015-2017, 2019 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2008
PDC Ranking : 87    
Red Dragon Ranking : 78 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 88 Airdrie European Open  Winner  2010
DDB Popularity : 138 Granite City Open  Winner  2009
Career Earnings : £117,015 North Lanarkshire Open  Winner  2008
Entrance Music : Red Foo - Juicy Wiggle Scotland National Championships  Winner  2011
Home Town : Stoke Tyne and Wear Open  Winner  2009
County Team : Cheshire    
Website : http://www.andyxfactorboulton.webs.com/    



Year (31/1)200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking15728016390168911198122114121295181142108



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
05/11/2010Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256£0
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 40£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQuarter Final£0
06/09/2010Welsh ClassicWDF UQuarter Final£100
22/08/2010Airdrie European OpenOPENWinner£2,000
04/07/2010Granite City OpenOPENSemi Final£350
19/06/2010Scottish MastersBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
16/05/2010Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£25
08/05/2010Scotland National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 16£50
21/02/2010Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£15
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
17/10/2009Tyne and Wear Open 2OPENWinner£1,000
19/09/2009British OpenWDF 1Last 32£0
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 40£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
04/07/2009Granite City OpenOPENWinner£2,000
28/06/2009England OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£200
14/06/2009BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£30
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
26/04/2009PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
22/02/2009Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£15
14/12/2008Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 80£0
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256£0
12/10/2008Welsh MastersWDF ULast 16£50
20/09/2008British OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
26/07/2008British ClassicWDF 3Last 64Unknown
20/06/2008Scottish MastersBDO 0FinalUnknown
18/05/2008Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
12/04/2008England OpenWDF 2Last 16£100
16/03/2008North Lanarkshire OpenOPENWinnerUnknown
09/03/2008Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32£30
17/02/2008Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 32£25
13/01/2008BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
11/11/2007Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
23/09/2007British OpenWDF 2Last 16£80
29/07/2007British ClassicWDF 3Last 16Unknown
15/07/2007BDO Gold CupWDF ULast 16Unknown
08/07/2007Welsh ClassicBDO 0Last 32£0
20/05/2007Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 32£40
18/02/2007Scottish OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£100
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£250
19/02/2006Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
18/09/2005British OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
15/07/2005BDO Gold CupWDF USemi FinalUnknown
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
30/01/2005Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.