Darts Database
Search
                            
Lorraine Winstanley    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England Womens World Championship  Final  2019
Age : 43 Womens World Masters  Winner  2017
Date Of Birth : 28/10/1975 Womens BDO World Trophy  Final  2018
Maiden Name : Farlam Womens WDF Europe Cup  Semi Final  2014, 2016
PDPA : Yes Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Last 6 Group  2012, 2017
Tour Card : No    
Red Dragon Ranking : 390 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 257 Womens BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 131 Womens British Open  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £60,268 Womens Czech Open  Winner  2018
Entrance Music : Pharrel Williams - Happy Womens EDO London Open  Winner  2017
Occupation : Beauty Therapist Womens England Classic  Winner  2017
Darts Sponsor : A180 Womens England Matchplay  Winner  2017
Relations : Wife of Dean Winstanley Womens England Open  Winner  2017
Twitter : https://twitter.com/lorraine180 (68th) Womens German Open  Winner  2015
   Womens Hal Masters  Winner  2017
   Womens Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2019
   Womens Isle of Man Open  Winner  2014
   Womens Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2018
   Womens Scottish Open  Winner  2011, 2016
   Womens Swedish Open  Winner  2013, 2014, 2017, 2018
   Womens Welsh Masters  Winner  2012
   Womens Welsh Open  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking885221218350249272283147215



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/05/2019Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 256£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 256£0
10/05/2019Womens Welsh ClassicWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
14/04/2019Womens German MastersWOM 1Final€400
13/04/2019Womens German OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
09/03/2019Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
07/03/2019Womens Isle Of Man ClassicWOM 1Winner£850
17/02/2019Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 128£0
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 128£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 256£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 64£0
12/01/2019Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCFinal£5,000
17/11/2018Womens Czech OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
28/10/2018Womens Northern Ireland OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
07/10/2018Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500
29/09/2018Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
23/09/2018Womens British OpenWOM 1Semi Final£160
09/09/2018Womens England MatchplayWOM USemi FinalUnknown
09/09/2018Womens England ClassicWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
26/08/2018Womens Swedish ClassicWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
25/08/2018Womens Swedish OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
05/08/2018Womens Belgium MastersWOM 1Quarter Final€100
04/08/2018Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Semi Final€175
08/07/2018Womens Welsh MastersWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
07/07/2018Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1FinalUnknown
17/06/2018Womens England OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
15/06/2018Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
03/06/2018Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Final£1,500
13/05/2018Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Semi Final£350
29/04/2018Womens Denmark MastersWOM 1Semi FinalDKK 1,800
10/03/2018Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Final£700
08/03/2018Womens Isle Of Man ClassicWOM 1Last 16£50
18/02/2018Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Semi Final£160
04/02/2018Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Last 16€100
13/01/2018Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£1,000
10/12/2017Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM 1Last 6 GroupUnknown
22/10/2017Womens EDO London OpenWOM 1Winner£1,500
21/10/2017Womens EDO London ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£250
27/09/2017Womens World MastersWOM 1Winner£5,000
24/09/2017Womens British OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
23/09/2017Womens British ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£160
10/09/2017Womens England MatchplayWOM UWinnerUnknown
10/09/2017Womens England ClassicWOM 1Winner£1,200
08/09/2017Womens England MastersWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
19/08/2017Womens Swedish OpenWOM 1WinnerSEK 10,000
06/08/2017Womens Belgium MastersWOM 1FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.