Darts Database
Search
                            
Johnn Snijers    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Belgium World Masters  Last 64  1998
Age : 56 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2005
Date Of Birth : 25/03/1963    
Nickname : The Black Beauty BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £5,634 World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2002, 2003
Home Town : Heusdenzolder International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2003
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Belgium Gold Cup  Winner  2005
   Spring Cup  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)1998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820112013
DDB Ranking17187247109921041182191143075879561479



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
25/03/2012Police MastersWDF 2Last 16PLN 0
10/10/2010Luxembourg OpenWDF UFinalUnknown
08/08/2010Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
03/11/2007Latvia OpenWDF 4FinalLVL 300
26/11/2006Sunparks MastersPDC 2Last 128€13
22/07/2006Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
23/04/2006German OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
15/04/2006Antwerp OpenPDC 2Last 64€40
19/02/2006Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
01/10/2005WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 32£0
11/06/2005Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
25/05/2005Belgium Gold CupWDF UWinnerUnknown
02/04/2005Spring CupWDF UWinner£0
06/06/2004Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 32CHF 50
26/04/2004Open HollandPDC 1Last 16€250
21/03/2004German OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
14/09/2003World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
25/05/2003International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
28/09/2002French OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
13/09/2002World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
10/08/2002Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
03/08/2002Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
17/03/2002German OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
04/06/2001Swiss OpenPDC 2Last 32Unknown
20/05/2001Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Last 32C$2,000
01/04/2001Spring CupWDF USemi Final£0
04/06/2000Swiss OpenPDC 2Last 16Unknown
22/05/2000Belgium National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
27/02/2000Dortmund OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
27/02/1999Dortmund OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
28/11/1998World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
22/05/1998Belgium National ChampionshipsNATFinalUnknown
23/03/1997German OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.