Darts Database
Search
                            
Robert Wagner    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Norway BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2010
Age : 53 World Masters  Semi Final  2008
Date Of Birth : 14/06/1965 European Championship  Last 32  2014
Nickname : The Magician Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2007
Red Dragon Ranking : 2076 WDF World Cup Singles  Final  2007
DDB Ranking : 2485 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2004
DDB Popularity : 403 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2016
Career Earnings : £60,476    
   BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2004
   International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2003, 2004
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Dortmund Open  Winner  2010
   Finnish Open  Winner  2009
   Norway National Championships  Winner  2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
   SDC European Championship Qualifier  Winner  2014
   SDC Finland  Winner  2012



Year (31/1)199920022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking2762134938391409060365081132886362765322631391


Robert Wagner    Robert Wagner    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/08/2018PDCNB Sweden 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
19/03/2017PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 6PDCR QSFinal€0
19/02/2017PDCNB Denmark 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
17/02/2017PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 2PDCR QSQuarter Final€0
22/01/2017Las Vegas OpenWDF 1Last 16$80
28/08/2016SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
21/08/2016Swedish OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalSEK 3,000
05/06/2016PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£3,500
01/05/2016Estonian OpenWDF 3Final€360
19/03/2016SDC Denmark 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
30/01/2016SDC Finland 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
23/10/2015Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
14/06/2015PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
24/05/2015SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
23/05/2015SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Semi Final€300
22/03/2015SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
16/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
15/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
01/12/2014PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128Unknown
03/11/2014Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 96£0
02/11/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 128£0
02/11/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 32£100
26/10/2014European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
31/08/2014SDC European Championship QualifierPDCR QWinnerUnknown
03/08/2014Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
08/06/2014PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
11/05/2014Muensterland ClassicWDF 1Last 32€30
10/05/2014Muensterland TrophyWDF 1Last 16€60
26/04/2014SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
26/01/2014Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 32$30
17/11/2013Latvia OpenWDF 3Last 16LVL 0
05/10/2013WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0
04/08/2013SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
16/02/2013SDC Finland 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
20/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 32£0
19/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
18/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 32£0
25/11/2012Czech OpenWDF 1Last 64CZK 0
30/09/2012SDC Denmark 4PDCR 1Semi Final€350
29/09/2012SDC Denmark 3PDCR 1Semi Final€350
02/09/2012SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Semi Final€350
01/09/2012SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
26/08/2012Swedish OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
11/08/2012SDC Finland 1PDCR 1Winner€1,200
03/06/2012SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Final€600


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.